ePrivacy and GPDR Cookie Consent by Cookie Consent 2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22233 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School Ekounou Yaounde - Cameroon - archives résultats
 
 
archivesResultats.com
Français English Español

 

 

2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22233 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School Ekounou Yaounde - Cameroon

Cameroun GCE 2019

Ajout : samedi 19 mars 2022 à 11:08 Modifié : samedi 19 mars 2022 à 11:08

archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL Technical (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level Technical) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22233 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School Ekounou Yaounde.

The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.

 

Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL Technical examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22233 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School Ekounou Yaounde.

 

 

Centre No: 22233 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School Ekounou Yaounde

Regist: 95, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 94, Passed : 82

% Passed : 87.23, Sanctioned : 0

Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit

Passed In Accounting Specialty: 15

(1) ANJEH SONITA TENTONG ACC-A,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A

(2) EKEMA MONJOWA VERUSCA MBONGE ACC-C,ICT-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A

(3) WEMBE LAURIANE CHANNEL ACC-E,ICT-A,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B

(4) MITHEU KAMDEM YANNE MEGANE ACC-D,ICT-B,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B

(5) NKOA KONO ASTRIDE MANUELA ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C

(6) ADEY ROSETTA NUMFOR ACC-E,ECO-B,ICT-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D

(7) ABA MOUTLEN ANNA MARZIA STELLA ACC-E,ICT-A,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E

(8) DJALLA BOULOU MOUNGOLE WELISSANE ROSIE SHARLOTTE ACC-E,ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C

(9) SOULE KAYO AWA LAMI ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-C

(10) NANA TCHOUNKEU AUDREE DANIELLE ACC-E,ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E

(11) EBUA EVADINE SIH ACC-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C

(12) TEMBAN RANDIBELLA AKAM ACC-C,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C

(13) LEDJI NONO ULDA JOICE ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A

(14) BONGAJUM BASIL BOMNYUY ACC-E,ICT-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C

(15) FRU DAN KELLIEN CHI ACC-E,ECO-C,BMAT-C

Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 3

(1) FUMBUI NESTINE TOHAIN BCO-A/A,LAW-D,MAM-C,LOC-A

(2) AKANA NDUNGANA ROBERTO BCO-B/A,LAW-E,MAM-E

(3) JUMKWA LIVINUS NYUYFONI BCO-A/A,MAM-E

Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 41

(1) MBONGUE RUDOLF DIBONGE ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A

(2) NDO EMERSON TARSHI ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A

(3) NGOUETH CHRISTINE ODETTE ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-B

(4) NJANTO OPHELIE ROSEANNE ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C

(5) TATA ANTOINETTE GINYA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D

(6) CHE FRANK TERENCE NDIKUM ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-A

(7) SAMA BERNICE LENYONGA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A

(8) FOHNUI TASHA MASHA ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-C

(9) ZENABOU MOHAMADOU CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C

(10) NGONG IZATTE MEH CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-B

(11) NKUME JONBENET RAMSEY CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C

(12) TCHUENCHE MBE ROSE SARAH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-C

(13) TANTOH STEPHANIE MALLAH CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D

(14) PHUNGEH ADELINE ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-D,MRK-D

(15) TITI ELEMBE GAELLE VANESSA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D

(16) NWAHA MAGDALINE ICT-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C

(17) SHANI QUEEN ITANGHI CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D

(18) GUIMEZONG NGUEDOUNG CHRIS ANDY CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E

(19) NSOM SEMONIA NAGEH CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E

(20) FOGAIN KAMDEM WILFRED VALDEZ CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E

(21) ATEMJONG NANGE FAVOUR ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E

(22) MBI DZENYUY CYNTHIA NKFUNJI ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E

(23) BUMAH MAGDALENE TIZIH CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-B

(24) SALO 'O FAVOUR TENJOH CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-B

(25) MBOGHE MBE PRINCESSE DYANA CFI-B,BMAN-B,MRK-C

(26) NYANGANG JECENTA OBUA BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B

(27) MBAKOP FAHA JEPHTE DANIELLA DARISCA CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-C

(28) MATEDA MICHELLE ANGE CFI-B,BMAN-D,MRK-C

(29) ANYI MELANIE ABAM CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-E

(30) MUGUH LEONADA NDIKUM CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-D

(31) SIMAHA EMMENUELLA KILOFONYUY CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E

(32) BIH VERA NDI CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-C

(33) AMAHNWI PAMELA NGEMETOH CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-D

(34) WENGANG BABIOLA DARELLE FLEURE CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E

(35) BALLA MARCEL AIMEE CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E

(36) MBU KELLY SANDRA MESHE CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E

(37) NJI MBONGHE BRENDA CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E

(38) ATANGANA BIKOMO BRENDA LAURE CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E

(39) YAOUBA ABDU CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E

(40) SINGE KAPPI AUDE LESLIE CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E

(41) ABEGA ABEGA PRINCESSE BMAN-C,MRK-D

Passed In Single Subjects Passed In 4 Subjects: 3

(1) ACHO NOELLA MAGAH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-B

(2) NYAFE RAISSA MBEH ECO-D,ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E

(3) GHAKANYUY ROCHELLE MBINKAR ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E

Passed In 3 Subjects: 8

(1) ANGUISSA NDOGO ANTHONY AYMERICK CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C

(2) YUVEN SANDRA DZELAMONYUY CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D

(3) SUH DEXTER ABOUGOH CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C

(4) MEFFO TAKAMGNO TRECY HILARY ICT-C,CFI-C,BMAN-E

(5) KHAN PRINCELY PENN CFI-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E

(6) TANUE THOMAS NGWASIRI BCO-C/B,LAW-E,LOC-E

(7) NGNEBON TALLA MOZEL LETICIA ICT-E,CFI-D,BMAT-E

(8) SANDUE MENIKEU ORNELLE TABIOLA CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E

Passed In 2 Subjects: 12

(1) WOUAMEN MBATCHOU ERVANE FRANKLIN CFI-C,BMAN-C

(2) QUALA ACHUO RICA BMAN-C,BMAT-C

(3) FUNG DERIK EBUA BCO-C/B,LAW-D

(4) LITOMBO VELMA EPOSI CFI-C,MRK-E

(5) PENN LIZETTE ATEH ECO-C,BMAN-E

(6) NKOA JEAN BAPTISTE ETIENNE CFI-C,BMAT-E

(7) INYIAMA DIVINE CHIEMERIE ICT-D,MRK-E

(8) CHIEME ONDOUA VANEL KEVIN CFI-E,BMAN-D

(9) HUSENI IBRAHIM CFI-D,BMAN-E

(10) MBOTIJI MCCOIST YELA CFI-E,MRK-E

(11) MBINA JUNIOR ETCHU-OTANG ICT-E,BMAN-E

(12) FOMING OHSIE BERGERE CLAIRE CFI-E,MRK-E

 

 

Autres résultats GCE 2019 - Cameroun

2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11329 Lmbc Bonamoussadi-Douala - Cameroon

2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12098 Government Bilingual High School Mbalngong - Cameroon

2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11331 Njimoh Nkambe External - Cameroon

2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12099 Christ The King Anglo-Saxon Boarding College Yaoun - Cameroon

2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11332 College Saint Laurent De Douala - Cameroon

2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12100 College Alfred Saker Douala - Cameroon

2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11334 Oxford Comprehensive High School Yaounde - Cameroon

2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12104 Government Bilingual High School Bamyanga - Cameroon

2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11335 Government Bilingual High School Batouri - Cameroon

2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12105 Pintades Bilingual Comprehensive Institute Ngaound - Cameroon

 

 

 

 

Cherchez des résultats :

Année :

Pays

Examens :

 

Autres résultats au hasard

2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon

Cameroun GCE 2021

Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]

2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon

Cameroun GCE 2021

Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]

2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon

Cameroun GCE 2021

Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]

2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon

Cameroun GCE 2021

Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]

2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon

Cameroun GCE 2021

Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit   Passed [...]

2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon

Cameroun GCE 2021

Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]

2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon

Cameroun GCE 2021

Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]

2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon

Cameroun GCE 2021

Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]

2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11546 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUSIRI - Cameroon

Cameroun GCE 2021

Centre No: 11546 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUSIRI Regist: 66, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 56, Passed : 15 % Passed : 26.79, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]

2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12082 - TOLE EXTERNAL - Cameroon

Cameroun GCE 2021

Centre No: 12082 TOLE EXTERNAL Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 23, Passed : 5 % Passed : 21.74, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]

 

 

 

 

Cameroun Cameroun

Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.

Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone  et  le  sous‐système  anglophone

Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq  niveaux d’enseignement

  • le  préscolaire,  
  • le  primaire,  
  • le  post primaire,  
  • le  secondaire, 
  • le  normal

Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement  public  et l’enseignement  privé.

Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont : 

  • le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire; 
  • le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
  • le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle; 
  • le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.


L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).

 

 

 

 

Cookies | Conditions utilisation | Confidentialité

© 2022- archivesresultats.com | développé par bidzoni