2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11098 Government Bilingual High School Tiko - Cameroon
Cameroon GCE 2019
Ajout : Wednesday 16 March 2022 at 09:10 Modifié : Wednesday 16 March 2022 at 09:10
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11098 Government Bilingual High School Tiko.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11098 Government Bilingual High School Tiko.
Centre No: 11098 Government Bilingual High School Tiko
Regist: 93, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 93, Passed : 79
% Passed : 84.95, Sanctioned : 2
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 14
(1) ANGELA AFOR CHI ECO-A,ENG-B,LIT-A,HIS-B,PHI-B
(2) TEH TRIUMPH KIA BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B
(3) MUGHA MBAH PIRES JUNIOR BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-D,PHY-B
(4) NFON SANDRA MULOH ECO-B,LIT-C,FSN-C,HIS-B,REL-B
(5) NKWELLE DIVINE FOTABI BIO-A,CHE-C,FSN-C,PMS-B,PHY-C
(6) NDUM BELDIANIQUE NCHIA BIO-A,CHE-C,FSN-A,PMS-D,ICT-C
(7) OSONDU GABRIEL CHUKWUEBUKA BIO-C,CHE-C,PMM-B,PHY-C,ICT-B
(8) KENAN KETU KETUNZE BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-D,PHY-C
(9) IBETU SONARIE SIH BIO-A,CHE-D,FSN-B,PMS-D,PHY-D
(10) VICTOIRE MAWUKOENYA TAKU BROWN HIAMEY ENG-B,LIT-B,FSN-D,HIS-C,PHI-E
(11) MUNDAME CELINE ESINOH ENG-B,LIT-D,HIS-D,REL-C,PHI-D
(12) NDONG HARISON NDIVE BIO-E,CHE-C,PMS-D,PHY-C,ICT-C
(13) ARREY GLORY TIKU ECO-E,ENG-B,LIT-E,HIS-C,REL-E
(14) FOTABONG PAUL EBAH BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-D,FMA-E,PHY-D
Passed In 4 Subjects: 15
(1) FONBAH BERRYNICE NEH BIO-A,CHE-C,FSN-B,PMS-C
(2) CHIA MERCY SAH BIO-B,CHE-C,FSN-A,PMS-C
(3) CHIZOBA ESTHER NWOGU BIO-A,CHE-C,PMS-B,PHY-C
(4) GILDAS BIH NKWAIN LIT-C,FRE-B,HIS-D,PHI-C
(5) BESSONG OYERE VELMA ENG-D,LIT-C,HIS-C,REL-C
(6) MENKEM ZITA BIO-B,CHE-D,PMS-E,PHY-D
(7) NGOMBA MOTULU COLLINS BIO-C,CHE-D,FSN-C,PHY-E
(8) MANYAYA GEORGE BERKELLEY MOKOKO CHE-E,FSN-C,PHY-E,ICT-C
(9) ALONJANG LOVERT NDOFOR ECO-C,GEO-E,PMS-D,ICT-D
(10) AMEH CLINTON NINGEM BIO-D,CHE-D,PMS-D,PHY-D
(11) MUKETE BARI BIO-D,CHE-C,GGY-E,ICT-D
(12) ASHU BRONHILA AKA ENG-C,LIT-E,HIS-C,REL-E
(13) ANYI CLARISSE WANJA BIO-D,CHE-D,GGY-E,PMS-D
(14) ACHA QUINTA MAFUAYA ECO-E,LIT-D,HIS-C,REL-E
(15) BEKAKA ELIZABETH NDEH ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-E,REL-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 32
(1) KATE NAMONDO MUSONGE ECO-A,GEO-C,HIS-B
(2) NGWAIN BASILE ASEH BIO-A,CHE-D,FSN-B
(3) NCHOUNG ARREY BRANDON ECO-B,GEO-C,HIS-B
(4) BRITNEY AMBIT SAMBA BIO-B,CHE-D,FSN-B
(5) BIH STEPHANIE ECO-B,GEO-D,HIS-B
(6) PHUKENSAM MIRIELLE ANUH BIO-B,FSN-C,GGY-C
(7) NKIEH FONJI PIERRA BRANDY BIO-C,FSN-B,PMS-D
(8) EWIH KUBUH GRACE ECO-B,GEO-E,PMS-B
(9) IVO ATAFACK NJOTSA BIO-C,CHE-C,PHY-C
(10) EUNICE WAKI BIO-B,CHE-D,GGY-D
(11) EBOT LANDRY LOPEZ BIO-B,FSN-C,GGY-E
(12) FRED MBANGWIH FONJI ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-B
(13) SONJU ISAAC PMM-E,PHY-C,ICT-B
(14) ANYENE NELLY ABEGEWI ECO-A,GEO-D,PMS-E
(15) UNOKAH GEORGE JUNIOR ECO-D,ENG-E,HIS-B
(16) MBOPOCK WILFRED VICTOR BIO-C,CHE-D,PHY-D
(17) TAKANG OJONG BELTUS BIO-B,CHE-D,PHY-E
(18) ARREY BERNARD AGBOR BIO-B,CHE-E,PHY-D
(19) TONJOCK MARRIETTE BIO-E,FSN-C,GGY-D
(20) KILOH BLESSING MUNCHEP BIO-C,CHE-D,GGY-E
(21) NGWAN FELIX CHIAYEAH ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-D
(22) NDZO DAVID MEH BIO-E,CHE-D,FSN-D
(23) MBONDE MATUTE JEAN PIERRE PMM-D,PHY-E,ICT-D
(24) AMBAIN BLESSING FIEN ECO-D,ENG-E,HIS-E
(25) CHUNGA NGU NGWEBAH SHARON ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-E
(26) FORFU JOHN JONG BIO-E,CHE-D,PMS-E
(27) FOGNO KAMDEM JUNIOR BIO-E,PHY-E,ICT-D
(28) MELI AMELLE STALIANE BIO-D,CHE-E,PMS-E
(29) ENGWARI JUBILLIAN TEBIT BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-E
(30) AKE VANESSA ESANG ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E
(31) MIMBA SOLANGE MUNGONG ECO-E,HIS-E,REL-E
(32) NGWAN CLEMENTINE JIH BIO-E,CHE-E,GGY-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 18
(1) BOI FUMESAH TOH BIO-C,ICT-A
(2) ZINKENG DESMOND BIO-B,FSN-C
(3) BWENE NELYN LONGE BIO-C,FSN-C
(4) GAMILIA YUMWIE BIO-B,FSN-D
(5) MUKOI KUBUH JOHN BIO-D,CHE-C
(6) NGONGA TRACEY JORDAN KOM BIO-C,ICT-E
(7) CHRISTINA ENANGA KONGO ECO-C,ENG-E
(8) MFOATOW ENGEL JUNIOR MBU-ENOW BIO-E,ICT-C
(9) ABANG TOBIAS BAKE BIO-D,PMM-D
(10) QUINNETTE MAA BIO-D,FSN-D
(11) FOMBONG CASMIL NJECK ECO-C,HIS-E
(12) ALOBWEDE HANS PABLO EPIE BIO-D,PHY-E
(13) CELINE NKWEMENSHE YUMASI LIT-E,HIS-E
(14) TIKUM JOHN NAMBO BIO-E,PMM-E
(15) EGBEMBA MICHAEL ETEM ECO-E,LIT-E
(16) TUMA TATIANA DENDIE BIO-E,FSN-E
(17) STEPHANIE KIBELIE ECO-E,HIS-E
(18) FRI CHRISTABEL MBOYAM BIO-E,FSN-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11097 Government Bilingual High School Mudeka-Tiko - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11099 Government Bilingual High School Bangem - Cameroon
Other Examination Results GCE 2019 - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11329 Lmbc Bonamoussadi-Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12098 Government Bilingual High School Mbalngong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11331 Njimoh Nkambe External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12099 Christ The King Anglo-Saxon Boarding College Yaoun - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11332 College Saint Laurent De Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12100 College Alfred Saker Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11334 Oxford Comprehensive High School Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12104 Government Bilingual High School Bamyanga - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11335 Government Bilingual High School Batouri - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12105 Pintades Bilingual Comprehensive Institute Ngaound - Cameroon
Search Results:
Other results at random
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroon
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).