2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11284 Shakespeare Bilingual Sec. School Yaounde - Cameroon
Cameroon GCE 2019
Ajout : Wednesday 16 March 2022 at 09:10 Modifié : Wednesday 16 March 2022 at 09:10
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11284 Shakespeare Bilingual Sec. School Yaounde.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11284 Shakespeare Bilingual Sec. School Yaounde.
Centre No: 11284 Shakespeare Bilingual Sec. School Yaounde
Regist: 176, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 176, Passed : 134
% Passed : 76.14, Sanctioned : 2
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 7
(1) ESONG EBANGA ATONG RYAN BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-D,PHY-B
(2) DASSI TAGNE INGRID LEA ECO-B,ENG-D,LIT-E,FRE-C,HIS-B
(3) ESONG EBANGA ANGOH BRYAN BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-D,ICT-C
(4) PENN PETRINA MOZOR ECO-C,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-B
(5) KEHEGAM CORINE SORELLE ECO-C,ENG-E,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-B
(6) KONGNYUY NADESH KILAKE ECO-D,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-B,PHI-D
(7) MAKOUGOUM TAPKOU CHARLENE ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-C,PHI-E
Passed In 4 Subjects: 26
(1) NJEM NOELLA AGENDIA ECO-A,ENG-C,GEO-B,HIS-B
(2) NGANDEU TCHOKOUAKO PRESTIGE LOGANE ECO-B,ENG-C,FRE-C,HIS-B
(3) NOUFOUYO MASSOPI LAURYNE ECO-D,ENG-B,FRE-C,HIS-B
(4) WANDA BAX LAUREL NTABCHU CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-C,ICT-B
(5) MAFFO ZOKOU FRANCINE AURELLE ENG-C,LIT-E,FRE-B,HIS-B
(6) ZEILANI BOUBA KHALIL ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-B,PHI-E
(7) DONKENG MOMO PRINCESSE NEIL ECO-A,ENG-E,FRE-E,HIS-B
(8) TIANI MBAKAM JULIA-KANCESS CHE-D,PMM-B,PHY-C,ICT-E
(9) NGUE BAKENDJA TADJON ERIC ECO-D,ENG-C,FRE-D,HIS-C
(10) TABE ELIZABETH NKONGHO EGBEFOR ENG-D,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-B
(11) JIFEDIE ALEXANDRA LINE ECO-C,GEO-E,PMS-D,ICT-C
(12) YOUNG HERIS NANGE ECO-C,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-C
(13) KENMOE FEZEU LOICK SERGE CHE-E,PMM-E,PHY-C,ICT-B
(14) MEH MODESTINE KUMBORG ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-C
(15) NGWINCHI ELRESEB MANUELA ENG-C,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-C
(16) NKODO NGONO JOSEPH SYLVAIN ENG-D,LIT-E,FRE-D,HIS-D
(17) TATDJA ESSO KENYA IVANA ECO-C,ENG-E,FRE-E,HIS-D
(18) DERRICK MOSIMA JACKAI II ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-B,PHI-E
(19) NTUI PROMISE EBOTOJONG ENG-D,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-D
(20) NKANGOH NGUM MIRABELLE ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-D
(21) ROMELIA WINONA MBIEH MBAFOR ENG-D,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-D
(22) MBEKOU FEUSSI MARLINIE SCHERONNE ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-C
(23) ALOT DORAINCE ANUNGHO ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-D
(24) CHIARA ANNE AJIJU ANUWOH ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D,PHI-E
(25) BASSONG DEBORA LESLIE ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-E
(26) NJANG CLAUDIA MBONG ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 59
(1) KARIMA ATUMKEZE NDOFOR ECO-A,GEO-C,HIS-A
(2) ABOUBAKAR DJIBRILLA VAMOULKE BABA ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-A
(3) ETSONG ARNAUD STEVE ECO-A,FRE-C,GEO-B
(4) TAMBE BELAMI TAMBE ECO-C,GEO-B,PMS-C
(5) MUE DESMOND NING ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-B
(6) WAMBA KENANG THEO WILFRIED BIO-B,PMS-C,ICT-C
(7) ADELQUEEN FOMONYUY ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-B
(8) NGANZOU JERRIES APUOCHIASOH ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-C
(9) POOH ONANA PAUL RYLAN ECO-A,FRE-E,GEO-C
(10) ATEZOE CEDRIC JORDAN ECO-C,FRE-C,HIS-C
(11) ABEI CORDELLIA ENGWARI ECO-E,GEO-B,HIS-C
(12) ABEFIE CHIMBI RACHEL ECO-D,GEO-C,PMS-C
(13) MENYENG TIMMEN MARC AURELIEN ECO-C,ENG-D,HIS-C
(14) NSAH JULIUS TANYI ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-C
(15) CHIWUDI PATRICK CHIKWU EMEKA ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-B
(16) MATAFEU SIMO FABIOLA FRE-D,HIS-C,PHI-C
(17) TABOU FRANCK JUNIOR EVAN ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-B
(18) AFOR EBENYE SHANICE ECO-C,ENG-D,HIS-C
(19) BUKWET DIEUDONNE NGHOKUA ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-C
(20) MUH SOLANGE MBONG ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-C
(21) JUNIOR JAMES WAINKANG BIO-C,CHE-D,GGY-D
(22) NKWETA PRECIOU EKONG ENG-C,LIT-E,HIS-C
(23) TIANI TIENTCHEU PINARECH-SHELBY BIO-B,PMM-D,PHY-E
(24) DIGMADAÏ ELISETH ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-C
(25) MANJONG PETER TIMFU BIO-D,CHE-D,PMS-D
(26) NGU LAURA MANGWI ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-B
(27) MACREAN TORNYONG BOBGA ECO-D,LIT-E,HIS-C
(28) NGALA CLINTON KONGNYU ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-B
(29) TEM MABEL FEI ECO-D,LIT-E,HIS-C
(30) NFOR GLORY KIMBONG ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-D
(31) BISONG DORCAS SUCCESS BIO-D,PMS-C,ICT-E
(32) KINTANI EVODIA GOH ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-D
(33) NJAPNDUMA GODWILL ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(34) BIH ADELINE NJOYA ECO-D,FRE-E,HIS-D
(35) NFON MARIE NYARIKA ECO-D,ENG-E,HIS-D
(36) NGOA MOGHOMYE STEPHANE LANDRY ECO-D,ENG-D,FRE-E
(37) DANIEL NONSO JUNIOR ASAAH OLISAH FMA-E,PHY-E,ICT-C
(38) DJEINABA LO ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-D
(39) TADJOUON MOGHA BRYNDA GRACE BIO-D,PMM-E,PHY-D
(40) EWANGE BRYAN EWANGE PMM-E,PHY-E,ICT-C
(41) AMBANI CLEMENTINE GLADYS TYRELLE ENG-E,FRE-D,HIS-D
(42) TCHATO MATANJOUOM NZEUTON LAURE ENG-E,FRE-E,HIS-D
(43) MASANGA BRENDA ANGUM ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(44) NGNEDJOU FAITH ABOUCHI ECO-E,ENG-E,HIS-D
(45) NGOH CLARIS CHUO ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(46) KOUNDI GAEL ANNITA ENG-E,FRE-D,HIS-E
(47) LADIFATOU LEKA ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(48) TEBOH SAMANTHA SALOMEN ABOH ECO-E,ENG-E,HIS-D
(49) BIDJOGO BESSENGUE MICHELE MERVEILLE ECO-D,FRE-E,HIS-E
(50) BECKEN AGNIMAJOH KWEDI NDOMBE FLAVY ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(51) IBRAHIM TANKO CHE-E,PMM-E,PHY-D
(52) ESSENEME EKOUNDA ELISE ECO-E,FRE-D,HIS-E
(53) NOELLA TCHUO NGUM ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(54) MATCHUM FOKO MAURIANE SYLVANIE ECO-E,ENG-D,GEO-E
(55) TUMENTA CARINE MUNYAR ECO-E,ENG-D,HIS-E
(56) TOUKAM NDEFO CHANTAL ENG-E,FRE-D,HIS-E
(57) ACHIRI HARIS WANDUM ECO-E,GEO-E,ICT-E
(58) KANA NGOUNOU ANAELLE SERENA ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-E
(59) MATIP ANGE ALICE FRE-E,HIS-E,PHI-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 42
(1) NWOKORO CHIDI ERIC ECO-C,HIS-C
(2) PRISCA NFAH SHIFU BIO-B,PMS-D
(3) TATAH JULIET BONGSIYSI GEO-B,HIS-E
(4) KUDI AUGUSTINE IHIMBRU BIO-C,CHE-D
(5) MVONDO BECKEY DANIELLE ROSINE ECO-C,HIS-D
(6) DIBANJE NDONG MARTINE GUENOLEE PRISCA BIO-C,CHE-D
(7) CHO MESHI LARRISA BIO-D,GGY-D
(8) YOUNG ELVIS DIANGHA ECO-C,GEO-E
(9) MOUIL MOUDON PROSPER MERIMEE ECO-D,GEO-D
(10) ABEN CHRISTABEL UMBENG ENG-D,HIS-D
(11) BESONG EMMANUEL NSOAGBOR ECO-D,PMS-D
(12) NCHIA STANLEY ICHU ECO-E,HIS-C
(13) EMMANUEL KAKWIN MUKUM ECO-E,HIS-C
(14) TEGUIA KAMGAING JORDAN ECO-E,HIS-C
(15) TANGOU KANO ROBERTO CARLOS ECO-D,HIS-D
(16) OGWANA NKYE MARTIN STEPHANE JORDAN ECO-E,HIS-D
(17) TIKUM GIPSIA ABORONOW ECO-E,HIS-D
(18) CHUO JOYNESS NJANG ECO-E,HIS-D
(19) DIVINE NDANGOH TITANJU ECO-D,HIS-E
(20) BOTOULI N'ZAM ANNE-LAURE ENG-E,FRE-D
(21) MBANGUELA TEKOUTOU HERVE SAUREL ECO-E,HIS-D
(22) NCHIA BRYAN MUA PMM-E,PHY-D
(23) AYUK LEWYS ADIELE ETA ENG-E,FRE-D
(24) TAMBE JENNET ARAH LIT-E,HIS-D
(25) ANAMA CHRISTOPHER LOBE ECO-E,HIS-D
(26) YOUDA ZIKEM ARISTIDE ECO-E,FRE-D
(27) KAMGAING DJUMALA ARIEL STEVIE LIT-E,HIS-D
(28) NKWETA BROLIN EKONG ENG-E,HIS-E
(29) DEMGNE KAMGAING JULIE SANDRA ENG-E,FRE-E
(30) KEMOAH GAEL YEFON DZESINYUY BIO-E,GGY-E
(31) MENGE LAWRAMA TITA NJI GEO-E,HIS-E
(32) EKODO MEKONGO MOISE RENE ENG-E,FRE-E
(33) GUEMNE SANDRINE PAMELA ECO-E,GEO-E
(34) KAMANKE STEPHANIE PMM-E,PHY-E
(35) MENGUE NTEDE ADELINE MOLLY ECO-E,GEO-E
(36) TCHEUMASSI TCHONGA JOYCE PRESTON BIO-E,PHY-E
(37) ESSOMBE TANKOU JEAN DILANE ECO-E,FRE-E
(38) NOUAGUE POUOMEGNE YVAN ENG-E,FRE-E
(39) ALIMA LUCIE ANGE ENG-E,FRE-E
(40) LIDUINA ADIELE NCHONG ETA ENG-E,FRE-E
(41) MANGA MBARGA EMMERAN ELISEE FRE-E,HIS-E
(42) TATAMUWUH BENIS NDUE ECO-E,HIS-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11279 Ntarikon External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11287 Mutengene External - Cameroon
Other Examination Results GCE 2019 - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11398 Bilingual Private College Foumban - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12181 Government Bilingual High School Manengole - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11399 Royal Bilingual College Ndogmbong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12182 Government Bilingual High School Ekangte - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11402 Frankfils Comprehensive College Buea - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12185 Bonduma Ext. - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11404 Global Bilingual Comprehensive College Kumba - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12189 College Prive Bilingue La Confiance Bafoussam - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11406 Government Bilingual High School Babadjou - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12190 La Sophia Bilingual Comprehensive Institute Nkolfo - Cameroon
Search Results:
Other results at random
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroon
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).