2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12072 Douala Ii External - Cameroon
Cameroon GCE 2019
Ajout : Wednesday 16 March 2022 at 09:11 Modifié : Wednesday 16 March 2022 at 09:11
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 12072 Douala Ii External.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 12072 Douala Ii External.
Centre No: 12072 Douala Ii External
Regist: 267, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 254, Passed : 162
% Passed : 63.78, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 4 Subjects: 29
(1) AMBE TIMMY AMBE- AKONGNWI ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-B,ICT-C
(2) MAH SANDRINE ENUH ECO-C,ENG-B,LIT-B,HIS-C
(3) ARNOLD SISSE BIO-B,CHE-C,FSN-D,ICT-B
(4) CHOUPONG VOUFO AROL DARYL PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-C,ICT-C
(5) ELAD NADINE ETOKI BIO-B,CHE-D,FSN-C,PMS-D
(6) NGONG BONAVENTURE APAH ECO-E,ENG-C,LIT-C,HIS-B
(7) NGO MATIP STEPHANIE CLAIRE BIO-A,ENG-E,GGY-E,ICT-C
(8) TAKOUGOUM NANA ZENITH CHE-D,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-D
(9) GABI YVONNE ECO-C,ENG-C,GEO-E,HIS-D
(10) NDE SOLANGE LEMNWIE ENG-C,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-D
(11) ASUE ALBERT TANYI CHE-E,PMM-B,FMA-C,PHY-E
(12) NGASSAM BRICE GAEL CHE-E,FSN-D,GGY-E,ICT-C
(13) YIEBUNCHING ROLAND KIENCHUH ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-D
(14) EKEI NAMSEKO ALBERTINE WABAZONG ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-E
(15) GABSIBUIN BENDALINE WEBSEYA ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(16) NGUM OLIVE FRU ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(17) NSOH BLAISE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E,ICT-C
(18) NKENGANANG LARISSA ATAH ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(19) ATUD REGEOKARL ATUD ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D,ICT-D
(20) NWANA IRENE PEMMINYI ENG-E,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-D
(21) BEKIABA RELINIE LEMNWIE ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(22) ENAH NEOLA EKEI ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(23) TSI CAJETAN SOMANJI ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(24) CHIMBOH ROZELLA CHINGCHING ECO-D,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(25) NGONG KONGNYU FIDELIS ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(26) EMESONG EUNICE NTEJIA ECO-D,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
(27) BIMNINUI FABRICE AFAH ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E,ICT-D
(28) EMMACULATE NAHBUM ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(29) GWISHO BARBARA - RIGHT MBIWONYI ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 58
(1) MODZEFOA EMILE YUFENYUY ECO-A,GEO-B,PMS-B
(2) KIFON GRACIOUS REMYEH BIO-B,CHE-C,FSN-C
(3) SHANUI MABEL MBINIE BIO-B,CHE-D,FSN-B
(4) LOVERT BANIYEYE ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-B
(5) MBIAYI HARLEY BESEMOYERE BIO-B,FSN-C,PMS-D
(6) NUEKUMO SIMO ARTHUR DURAND BIO-B,CHE-D,PHY-C
(7) NSUNGBA ELUIGE TUNG ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-C
(8) NGANJI SERGIO NKEBU ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-D
(9) AGHANWI FON CLEMENT ECO-C,GEO-C,ICT-C
(10) AWAH RAWLINGS ANYE ECO-C,GEO-D,ICT-C
(11) GABGA JOHN JR OBENOFUNDE BIO-C,CHE-D,FSN-C
(12) NJI BEYINDE SARATU BIO-D,FSN-C,GGY-D
(13) MANDENGUE DIPITA GEORGES EMMANUEL BIO-C,CHE-D,PHY-D
(14) NSUNGBA ELMINE DIAN ECO-C,LIT-E,HIS-C
(15) BESSEME MOTASSI DONALD LEON BIO-C,CHE-E,ICT-C
(16) LELE TANEKEU BASSO JUNIOR BIO-B,PMM-E,PHY-D
(17) PIVADGA COLLINS GANA ECO-B,GEO-E,HIS-D
(18) ANYEKU AKUMA CHE ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-C
(19) MBWOGE MAUREEN KEDI ECO-D,GEO-D,PMS-D
(20) EYONG SHALINE TABI ECO-D,HIS-D,PHI-D
(21) WACHONG YIBIRI LOVIS ECO-C,ENG-E,HIS-D
(22) NDOH FRANKLINE FRU ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-C
(23) NYA ENANGUE YOMI LEONIE ENG-D,SBEF-C,ICT-E
(24) KINGUE KOUEDI HARRY LACOMBE ECO-D,FRE-D,GEO-E
(25) GEORGE JUNIOR FAGA LOBGA ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-D
(26) KONFOR CYNTHIA MURKWI ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-E
(27) NKWAIN MAC - ROY CHIATOH ENG-E,LIT-D,HIS-D
(28) POUYEWO ABANGMA JACK ONIL ECO-C,FRE-E,GEO-E
(29) KIDIO SILAS AJIMSIBOM ECO-D,ENG-E,HIS-D
(30) ETTA NEVILLE EGBE CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-E
(31) ENOW BATHEZ TANYI ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(32) NJIMBOKETDI RACHID DADA. BIO-E,FSN-C,GGY-E
(33) TAMBETTA COLLINS ETANG ECO-E,HIS-D,PHI-D
(34) OROCK LUCIA AKO ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(35) NGWE JOYSLINE MUNYAM BIO-E,CHE-E,ICT-C
(36) APOUYEWOH SANDRINE ECO-D,LIT-E,HIS-D
(37) BISONG ENOW STEPHEN BISONG ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(38) AMBE LAWRETIA NCHANGNWI ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(39) KANA JIOTIO FRANBIANE CHE-E,FSN-D,ICT-E
(40) MUKUM ASSURANCE MBONG ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-E
(41) MBADOBO NYAM WINNIE BRENDA ECO-E,PMS-D,ICT-E
(42) CHEFOIN DIANA FETTELE ECO-D,LIT-E,HIS-E
(43) MOUNTA ABDOU GANY ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(44) CHIFU EMELDINE MUNGO BIO-E,CHE-E,PHY-D
(45) LONGKENG GODWILL BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-E
(46) VICTOR CLEMENT TOM BIO-E,PMM-D,PHY-E
(47) LIMNYUY STEPHANIE FONTA BIO-E,FSN-E,GGY-E
(48) AMIEMWOUO POFOURA SANDRINE AMANDA ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-E
(49) NGU NELLY AKWEN ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
(50) ATONGUI ADELLE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(51) MBUH STEVY BRANDON ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
(52) NTOMB WILLS SMITH GEO-E,HIS-E,ICT-E
(53) ATTIA ZIH EMMANUEL KUM ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(54) NDI BLANCE ACHE ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
(55) ACHUO FRIDA MANDANG ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
(56) ASMA RUTH ANDAH ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(57) KANJO CLARIS NFORSHI ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
(58) ETONDO AJANNE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 75
(1) GABILA CLARANCE WOBYILA BIO-A,CHE-A
(2) BRYAN MOFOR ACHIRI BIO-C,ICT-B
(3) FOMLAH BLANDINE NGWENYI BIO-C,FSN-C
(4) YEMENE YEMENE SCHADRACK GEDEON BIO-C,FSN-C
(5) NGWANG BRIANDA MAYA BIO-C,FSN-C
(6) TANLAKA SANDRINE FANNYUY BIO-B,ENG-E
(7) TAMBE TAMBE AGBOR FSN-B,GGY-E
(8) MAFONDONG TEKING CYNTHIA AMANDA ECO-C,HIS-D
(9) AKWE DO-DO KEREN - HAPPUCH ANWI ECO-C,ENG-D
(10) TSAFACK TEJEUNANG LAFLEUR JUNIOR PHY-C,ICT-D
(11) TAMBE LIRIOL NJOH BIO-D,ICT-C
(12) FRU MANKA MAFO ANGWAFO III ECO-C,GEO-E
(13) LOUKO JEAN CLAUDE CHE-D,GGY-D
(14) KILOH LAWRENCE KILOH HIS-C,PHI-E
(15) TAM CLARIS NYOH BIO-D,ICT-D
(16) NNAM RITA COURAGE ZIH LIT-D,HIS-D
(17) AZI BANGI RUTH LIT-E,HIS-C
(18) EGO SYLVAIN WEWE GEO-E,HIS-C
(19) KAMEDJEU NGAMENI LETISSIA DORIANE ECO-C,LIT-E
(20) PEKWELEKE JIMMYSTEVE ECO-E,HIS-C
(21) DJUIMO HAPPI JOCELINE LOICE BIO-D,FSN-D
(22) MBANGHA CARINE KIEMINYI BIO-E,FSN-D
(23) MPULI NTEPE ROMAIN ARNAUD ENG-E,HIS-D
(24) NGUEKAM NOUNAMO PATRICIA MARLYSE ECO-E,PMS-D
(25) ITOE BRITA NGANO ECO-D,HIS-E
(26) GEORGES HENRY KUME FSN-E,ICT-D
(27) NDIFOR SHURI SONITA BIO-D,FSN-E
(28) ASANJI RISA EDOH BIO-E,CHE-D
(29) SINSAI LIONEL NYUYDIM ECO-D,HIS-E
(30) METCHEYO NJANKOUO SIFIYANOU BIO-D,CHE-E
(31) ASEH ERIC PHUNGEH LIT-E,HIS-D
(32) SHURI EMMERENCIA NDE BIO-E,ENG-D
(33) AGBOR TABONG COSMAS BIO-D,FSN-E
(34) ELANGUE SIMO CHARLES AUDREY CHE-E,PHY-D
(35) ETOBE NASINE SANDREAS WENDY BIO-D,PHY-E
(36) TABETANDO VICTOR EGBE ECO-E,HIS-D
(37) NDIMBIEH VICTOR LIFORTE BIO-E,FSN-D
(38) APONLEN SERGE NGOPANG ECO-E,HIS-D
(39) ANDIN LOUISE NDASI LIT-E,HIS-D
(40) MBI JONATHAN MOSES ECO-D,HIS-E
(41) NGON ANABEL NFOR ECO-E,HIS-D
(42) NGOUNOU NEYOU FREDDY HIS-D,PHI-E
(43) DAMBI SANDRINE ENJUH ECO-E,HIS-D
(44) AYUK TAMBE DOROTHY ECO-E,HIS-D
(45) YFOUE ALBERT DUCHEL ECO-D,GEO-E
(46) FRANK ARMEL BOSSADI ENG-D,SBEF-E
(47) TEMGOUA TSOUALA JOSE BRAYANNE FRE-E,HIS-D
(48) ABANDA CARISMA AMBO ENG-D,HIS-E
(49) KAPSEU KWAMOU KAVID SOREL BIO-D,CHE-E
(50) YIMSA BRIDIAN EPOLE ENG-D,LIT-E
(51) NEBA SANDRINE BIHNWI GEO-E,HIS-D
(52) DJOPGANG CARINE ELSA PHY-E,ICT-D
(53) TSUMBABANG KALISA KWOMBUH ECO-E,HIS-E
(54) NGONG LOUISA KIHLA HIS-E,PHI-E
(55) FRU NKWENTI KARLHEN ASONGWE BIO-E,PHY-E
(56) ABONGWA DESMOND LIT-E,HIS-E
(57) KAH SERAPHINE EKEI ECO-E,HIS-E
(58) NDILON CYNTHIA KEYER ECO-E,HIS-E
(59) CHARLOTTE NGWEMUKUM LIT-E,HIS-E
(60) MBEN VIRGINY OMBEONG NDI ENG-E,LIT-E
(61) DOH RASIDATOU YANKEH ECO-E,GEO-E
(62) ONYORI JOAN MARIKE HIS-E,PHI-E
(63) KONG BERLINDA FOBEZAH ECO-E,HIS-E
(64) MOUANSIE MALE PATRICIA GEO-E,HIS-E
(65) ADEY AGNES AMA LIT-E,PHI-E
(66) KOMETA SYRIL FUECHU HIS-E,PHI-E
(67) MAPANG SOLANGE ECO-E,HIS-E
(68) ANDIN PAULA ECO-E,HIS-E
(69) ECHAMALEGE EPHIPHANIE FLORE ECO-E,HIS-E
(70) NGONG MARIE MBOH ECO-E,HIS-E
(71) FON NDAH WESLEY ECO-E,ENG-E
(72) SHIAVUBOH JAPHET BIO-E,GGY-E
(73) MANONG DARINE ADANG ECO-E,HIS-E
(74) FONGANG TILTINE CHAM ECO-E,HIS-E
(75) WIRBA VIOLET SHIMINYI GEO-E,PMS-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12071 Ngousso External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12073 Bonaberi Old Road External - Cameroon
Other Examination Results GCE 2019 - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11329 Lmbc Bonamoussadi-Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12098 Government Bilingual High School Mbalngong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11331 Njimoh Nkambe External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12099 Christ The King Anglo-Saxon Boarding College Yaoun - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11332 College Saint Laurent De Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12100 College Alfred Saker Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11334 Oxford Comprehensive High School Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12104 Government Bilingual High School Bamyanga - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11335 Government Bilingual High School Batouri - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12105 Pintades Bilingual Comprehensive Institute Ngaound - Cameroon
Search Results:
Other results at random
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroon
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).