2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12321 Institut Prive Laic Techniques Bonaberi - Cameroon
Cameroon GCE 2019
Ajout : Wednesday 16 March 2022 at 09:11 Modifié : Wednesday 16 March 2022 at 09:11
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 12321 Institut Prive Laic Techniques Bonaberi.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 12321 Institut Prive Laic Techniques Bonaberi.
Centre No: 12321 Institut Prive Laic Techniques Bonaberi
Regist: 73, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 73, Passed : 69
% Passed : 94.52, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 10
(1) FON MILLA JOEL BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-A
(2) ACHU TEMBAN FABRICE ECO-C,LIT-E,HIS-B,REL-B,PHI-B
(3) ZAORO CHE NDIME BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-C
(4) SIGALA BRANDON BENJAMINE LEBGA BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-E,PHY-D,ICT-C
(5) NDANGOH BORIS BOBGA BIO-D,CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-D,ICT-C
(6) ESEGEMU NATHALIE EBANE BIO-E,CHE-D,FSN-C,PMS-C,PHY-D
(7) FONSI ROYCE APUAGHO BIO-E,CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-E,ICT-B
(8) ACHU AUSTINE TENENG BIO-E,CHE-D,PMM-E,PHY-D,ICT-C
(9) MANKA'A THELMA CHE BIO-E,CHE-E,FSN-C,PHY-E,ICT-D
(10) TEFOUET MASSAKOUE ZINEDINE ENG-D,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-E,PHI-D
Passed In 4 Subjects: 24
(1) DOH NATALI BOH ECO-C,ENG-C,GEO-A,PMS-C
(2) MBULLE CLODIA ETAMBONG BIO-E,CHE-C,PMS-B,PHY-C
(3) AWAH KLUIVERT AKUMANGA CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-E,ICT-B
(4) AHMADOU UMMUKULSUMI ECO-D,ENG-C,GEO-B,HIS-D
(5) NDIM AKO BRONHILDA MBE BIO-D,CHE-D,FSN-C,GGY-C
(6) SIKA KELLY LEINYUY ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-C,PHI-B
(7) CHOUNTOUA YOUGOUE MYRIAM NADIA BIO-E,CHE-C,PMS-C,ICT-C
(8) KONGNYUI BECKY SHIKI ECO-D,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-B
(9) BIH ALVIN MBAKU BIO-E,CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-C
(10) NTSOWATIEF MAMAH FAITH ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-C
(11) TACKSSA TAGUELLA SEBASTIEN CHE-D,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-D
(12) NJI CHELSY NGUM BIO-D,CHE-D,ENG-E,FSN-C
(13) MBAH URICHGE MUSANGO ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-C
(14) NDANGOH NADINE FREI BIO-E,CHE-C,PMM-E,PHY-C
(15) KIVEN ROBETO NYUYFORAM ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-E,PHI-D
(16) CHENG GHISLAIN ZIH BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-D
(17) SONA ETUKE EBENEZER ECO-E,ENG-D,GEO-D,HIS-C
(18) CHANGZAK MIRIENE KWASINWI ECO-D,ENG-C,GEO-E,HIS-E
(19) NSOM RITA NAMBU ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-E,PHI-D
(20) NJUME CLEMENT ENONE ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(21) ELONG ECHALLE NJIKANG ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-D,PHI-E
(22) AWAH LEVI PENN ECO-D,FRE-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(23) JOHN JAFF NYUYKONGMO ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E,ICT-E
(24) NANGA NOELA CHE ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 22
(1) JUNAIDU NYUDZE ECO-B,GEO-B,HIS-C
(2) NGWA BLESSING BIH ECO-B,PMS-C,ICT-C
(3) GILBERT NJIE ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-D
(4) MUNGE VERA LIT-D,HIS-D,PHI-B
(5) AKONGNUI DARIUS CHENUI BIO-C,CHE-E,FSN-C
(6) BONJOH ASANATU NAWA BIO-D,CHE-C,PMS-D
(7) NGWENUI RAISA ECO-D,GEO-D,PHI-C
(8) POUGOUM ETCHEU ISALINE CYNTHIA BIO-C,CHE-D,GGY-D
(9) OROCK SUSAN EBOB BIO-E,FSN-C,PMS-D
(10) EBANGI PAUTRA UNDIINYUEI BIO-D,CHE-E,GGY-C
(11) EKI CYRIL AYUK LIT-E,HIS-D,PHI-C
(12) AWANTU ANNA ATEH ECO-E,ENG-C,LIT-E
(13) KANGON NKASSE PRISCA ECO-D,GEO-D,PMS-E
(14) DANIELLA PRAISE EFUNDEM BEKOLOH BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-E
(15) NIBA NGU CLEATON ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-E
(16) SOH MILENA AZWE ENG-E,LIT-D,HIS-E
(17) YISA CELESTINE NAYAH BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-E
(18) EWUT BRANDON AYAMBA ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-E
(19) MAKOGUE BECKY ZUIZY GAYELL BAYA ENG-E,LIT-D,HIS-E
(20) CHO NSOH ISAAC ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(21) KEHBILLA LAURA FAH ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
(22) ENOW YANICK EPEY ECO-E,HIS-E,PHI-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 13
(1) EMANGA JESENTA BIO-B,ICT-C
(2) BISONG RACHEL OFUNDEM HIS-E,PHI-B
(3) FANDIO JIEPMOU ROLAND BIO-B,PMS-E
(4) NGEH ABIGAIL AJIMSEMBOM BIO-C,GGY-E
(5) LAMNYUY JANEFRANCES WIRNDZEREM ECO-E,HIS-D
(6) NGWANG CINTHIA KONGLA BIO-E,GGY-D
(7) MBENG NAOMI KEFI PMS-D,PHY-E
(8) NGOUNOU TAGEGUE GAUTHIER JUNIOR ECO-D,GEO-E
(9) NDONDE PETER NKWELLE ECO-E,GEO-E
(10) NGUEYI ARINE LAURE ENG-E,LIT-E
(11) OKALA EMBOLO FA'A BIO-E,CHE-E
(12) CHO CHALLEN KEG ECO-E,ENG-E
(13) NAMBELE ZAORO TATIANA ENG-E,HIS-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12319 High Tech Bilingual High School Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12322 Institution Modern Polyvalent Douala - Cameroon
Other Examination Results GCE 2019 - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11361 Dschang External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12114 Government Bilingual High School Ekounou - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11362 Government Bilingual High School, Magba - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12115 Government Bilingual High School Nkol-Eton Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11363 Government Bilingual High School, Abongmbang - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12117 Marcellin Bilingual Academy Carriere Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11366 Government Bilingual High School Banyo - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12121 Shalom Bilingual Academy Melong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11367 Government Bilingual High School, Bafia Mbam - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12126 Saint Hubert English High School Bassa Douala - Cameroon
Search Results:
Other results at random
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroon
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).