2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22151 Sure Foundation Comprehensive College Tiko - Cameroon
Cameroon GCE 2019
Ajout : Saturday 19 March 2022 at 11:08 Modifié : Saturday 19 March 2022 at 11:08
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL Technical (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level Technical) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22151 Sure Foundation Comprehensive College Tiko.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL Technical examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22151 Sure Foundation Comprehensive College Tiko.
Centre No: 22151 Sure Foundation Comprehensive College Tiko
Regist: 69, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 68, Passed : 65
% Passed : 95.59, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 9
(1) EGBE-ARREY JOYCIE EBAI ACC-B,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) BEKALI BRYAN BEKALI JUNIOR ACC-D,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3) SOUME EWANE STEVE ACC-D,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(4) OMGBA CHRISTIAN AZAH ACC-D,ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(5) EBUKA BERNARD IWU ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(6) MUDOH MBANWIE WENONG ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(7) KESTINE ASORD TAKAH ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(8) AYUK MARILET DOMINIC OJONG ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(9) NEGOUN KERI LEWIS ACC-D,ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 37
(1) ELAD DENZEL ELUMBA ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(2) AJONG EZEH JERRISE ECO-A,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(3) FIH EMMANUEL NDEKEH ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(4) NDIP-AGBOR BESSEM EPOSI ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(5) TCHAKOUTE BATCHOU TATIANA BELVIANE ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(6) LACFAT EDMON KWIDAK ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(7) TERENCE EKENYA ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(8) NTENGWA ELVIS CHOPBAKE ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(9) BECKLEY ESSAME BESONG ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-E
(10) MUFONG LAURITA MBI ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(11) MVO LYN-NORA EKEI ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(12) ALEMNJI AKEM NKEMAYANG ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(13) EYONGETA REBECCA AGBOR ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(14) TABE DAVID OBEN ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(15) LUCY EGBE MESUMBE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(16) ESSIEN BRAINKEL MASOMA ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(17) FANNY NAMONDO ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(18) UCHENNA AGAHOKACHI PERKENGS ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(19) ANDONGUNEI SHARON NEGIBA ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(20) OROCK CHELSEA ETCHI ECO-C,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(21) ATEM BECKY ARREY NDIP ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(22) NEMI ELMIN LUMSI ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(23) TAH CHRISTAHLINE KAHGOH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(24) ELANGWE BERYLE EKPA ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(25) CYNTIA EVENYE ISENE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(26) FLORA PUIRA EBOT AKUBONG ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(27) COLLINS CHIMA AMAECHI CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(28) ARINZE NWABUEZE JOSEPH CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(29) ASONG DOMINICA CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(30) YANGE CAMARICA BELUEH CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(31) KIMBI BEATRICE CHEWER CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(32) EMBOU AKWANG JOANITTA ECO-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(33) IJOEMA LOVELINE ARIRIGUZOR CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(34) YINGOH PAUL TOSAM ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(35) MAXCELINE WANE TITY ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(36) MALAYIKA ETCHI NGWENCHO NKOFO CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(37) MAUNDO ELARISSA MBELLA ECO-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
Passed In Single Subjects Passed In 4 Subjects: 11
(1) KENMOGNE SIMO JENNIFER FRANCESCA ECO-B,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(2) ABA FINA ANYI TAKEH ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
(3) TANYI SOSTHEN AGBOR ENOW ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(4) MBONDA ANYE LUCY ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(5) JENNIFER CHINONSO OHACHILAM ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D
(6) FOLEBE GIRESSE II ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(7) ACHANGWO FRANCOIS AGENDIA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(8) LUM TONZOCK NDE ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(9) MBAH STRAITFIELD TEKWECK ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(10) CHRISTELLE ISMAELA JAMEA BELLE ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E
(11) TAKU MACBEL BATE ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
Passed In 3 Subjects: 6
(1) ARINZE ADA OBI MARIA MODESTA CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(2) YEMBE DUNSTAN CHIMBO ECO-E,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(3) TCHAMDA TCENTCHIEN ERNEST BORIS ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAT-C
(4) MBAZE - EBOK AYUK-ETA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-E
(5) ABWA KELVEY MBOE CFI-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(6) SANGA CHARLOTTE MALUI ECO-E,CFI-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 2
(1) ENYONG ABEL MBAH ECO-D,CFI-B
(2) SONITA ENANGA ALUMA CFI-D,MRK-C
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22149 College Denseignment General Et Technique Commercial Bonaberi Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22155 Atlanta Bilingual Comprehensive High School Douala - Cameroon
Other Examination Results GCE 2019 - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11361 Dschang External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12114 Government Bilingual High School Ekounou - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11362 Government Bilingual High School, Magba - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12115 Government Bilingual High School Nkol-Eton Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11363 Government Bilingual High School, Abongmbang - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12117 Marcellin Bilingual Academy Carriere Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11366 Government Bilingual High School Banyo - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12121 Shalom Bilingual Academy Melong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11367 Government Bilingual High School, Bafia Mbam - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12126 Saint Hubert English High School Bassa Douala - Cameroon
Search Results:
Other results at random
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroon
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).