2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22233 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School Ekounou Yaounde - Cameroon
Cameroon GCE 2019
Ajout : Saturday 19 March 2022 at 11:08 Modifié : Saturday 19 March 2022 at 11:08
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL Technical (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level Technical) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22233 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School Ekounou Yaounde.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL Technical examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22233 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School Ekounou Yaounde.
Centre No: 22233 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School Ekounou Yaounde
Regist: 95, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 94, Passed : 82
% Passed : 87.23, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 15
(1) ANJEH SONITA TENTONG ACC-A,ECO-A,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) EKEMA MONJOWA VERUSCA MBONGE ACC-C,ICT-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3) WEMBE LAURIANE CHANNEL ACC-E,ICT-A,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(4) MITHEU KAMDEM YANNE MEGANE ACC-D,ICT-B,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(5) NKOA KONO ASTRIDE MANUELA ACC-E,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(6) ADEY ROSETTA NUMFOR ACC-E,ECO-B,ICT-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
(7) ABA MOUTLEN ANNA MARZIA STELLA ACC-E,ICT-A,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(8) DJALLA BOULOU MOUNGOLE WELISSANE ROSIE SHARLOTTE ACC-E,ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(9) SOULE KAYO AWA LAMI ACC-E,ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(10) NANA TCHOUNKEU AUDREE DANIELLE ACC-E,ICT-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(11) EBUA EVADINE SIH ACC-D,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(12) TEMBAN RANDIBELLA AKAM ACC-C,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(13) LEDJI NONO ULDA JOICE ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-A
(14) BONGAJUM BASIL BOMNYUY ACC-E,ICT-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(15) FRU DAN KELLIEN CHI ACC-E,ECO-C,BMAT-C
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 3
(1) FUMBUI NESTINE TOHAIN BCO-A/A,LAW-D,MAM-C,LOC-A
(2) AKANA NDUNGANA ROBERTO BCO-B/A,LAW-E,MAM-E
(3) JUMKWA LIVINUS NYUYFONI BCO-A/A,MAM-E
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 41
(1) MBONGUE RUDOLF DIBONGE ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-A
(2) NDO EMERSON TARSHI ECO-B,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(3) NGOUETH CHRISTINE ODETTE ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(4) NJANTO OPHELIE ROSEANNE ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(5) TATA ANTOINETTE GINYA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(6) CHE FRANK TERENCE NDIKUM ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-A
(7) SAMA BERNICE LENYONGA CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(8) FOHNUI TASHA MASHA ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-C
(9) ZENABOU MOHAMADOU CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(10) NGONG IZATTE MEH CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(11) NKUME JONBENET RAMSEY CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(12) TCHUENCHE MBE ROSE SARAH ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-C
(13) TANTOH STEPHANIE MALLAH CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(14) PHUNGEH ADELINE ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(15) TITI ELEMBE GAELLE VANESSA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(16) NWAHA MAGDALINE ICT-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(17) SHANI QUEEN ITANGHI CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(18) GUIMEZONG NGUEDOUNG CHRIS ANDY CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(19) NSOM SEMONIA NAGEH CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(20) FOGAIN KAMDEM WILFRED VALDEZ CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(21) ATEMJONG NANGE FAVOUR ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(22) MBI DZENYUY CYNTHIA NKFUNJI ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(23) BUMAH MAGDALENE TIZIH CFI-B,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(24) SALO 'O FAVOUR TENJOH CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(25) MBOGHE MBE PRINCESSE DYANA CFI-B,BMAN-B,MRK-C
(26) NYANGANG JECENTA OBUA BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(27) MBAKOP FAHA JEPHTE DANIELLA DARISCA CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(28) MATEDA MICHELLE ANGE CFI-B,BMAN-D,MRK-C
(29) ANYI MELANIE ABAM CFI-B,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(30) MUGUH LEONADA NDIKUM CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(31) SIMAHA EMMENUELLA KILOFONYUY CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(32) BIH VERA NDI CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-C
(33) AMAHNWI PAMELA NGEMETOH CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(34) WENGANG BABIOLA DARELLE FLEURE CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(35) BALLA MARCEL AIMEE CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(36) MBU KELLY SANDRA MESHE CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(37) NJI MBONGHE BRENDA CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(38) ATANGANA BIKOMO BRENDA LAURE CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(39) YAOUBA ABDU CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(40) SINGE KAPPI AUDE LESLIE CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(41) ABEGA ABEGA PRINCESSE BMAN-C,MRK-D
Passed In Single Subjects Passed In 4 Subjects: 3
(1) ACHO NOELLA MAGAH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(2) NYAFE RAISSA MBEH ECO-D,ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(3) GHAKANYUY ROCHELLE MBINKAR ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 8
(1) ANGUISSA NDOGO ANTHONY AYMERICK CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(2) YUVEN SANDRA DZELAMONYUY CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
(3) SUH DEXTER ABOUGOH CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(4) MEFFO TAKAMGNO TRECY HILARY ICT-C,CFI-C,BMAN-E
(5) KHAN PRINCELY PENN CFI-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(6) TANUE THOMAS NGWASIRI BCO-C/B,LAW-E,LOC-E
(7) NGNEBON TALLA MOZEL LETICIA ICT-E,CFI-D,BMAT-E
(8) SANDUE MENIKEU ORNELLE TABIOLA CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 12
(1) WOUAMEN MBATCHOU ERVANE FRANKLIN CFI-C,BMAN-C
(2) QUALA ACHUO RICA BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(3) FUNG DERIK EBUA BCO-C/B,LAW-D
(4) LITOMBO VELMA EPOSI CFI-C,MRK-E
(5) PENN LIZETTE ATEH ECO-C,BMAN-E
(6) NKOA JEAN BAPTISTE ETIENNE CFI-C,BMAT-E
(7) INYIAMA DIVINE CHIEMERIE ICT-D,MRK-E
(8) CHIEME ONDOUA VANEL KEVIN CFI-E,BMAN-D
(9) HUSENI IBRAHIM CFI-D,BMAN-E
(10) MBOTIJI MCCOIST YELA CFI-E,MRK-E
(11) MBINA JUNIOR ETCHU-OTANG ICT-E,BMAN-E
(12) FOMING OHSIE BERGERE CLAIRE CFI-E,MRK-E
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22232 Oxford Academic Complex Tombel - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22234 Akwa Douala External - Cameroon
Other Examination Results GCE 2019 - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11370 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School, Ekounou Yaound - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12147 Eta School For Bright And Gifted Children Kumba - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11375 Baho Bilingual High School Bonamoussadi - Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12159 Ekounou Ext. - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11381 National Bilingual College, Bonaberi Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12160 Carriere Ext. - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11383 Mbalmayo External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12161 Penda-Mboko Ext. - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11385 Christian Comprehensive Secondary School Nkolmbong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12162 Bojongo-Douala Ext. - Cameroon
Search Results:
Other results at random
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroon
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).