2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11329 Lmbc Bonamoussadi-Douala - Cameroon
Camerún GCE 2019
Ajout : miércoles 16 marzo 2022 a las 09:10 Modifié : miércoles 16 marzo 2022 a las 09:10
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11329 Lmbc Bonamoussadi-Douala.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11329 Lmbc Bonamoussadi-Douala.
Centre No: 11329 Lmbc Bonamoussadi-Douala
Regist: 80, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 80, Passed : 74
% Passed : 92.50, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 7
(1) GUOTSOP MINDOUMBOU OLIVIA BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-B
(2) KAROL CHARLES KONARSKI CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B,ICT-B
(3) TCHEUTCHOUA GOUAFONG RYAN MUSTAPHA BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-B
(4) NTAPTIA GBETNKOM LYDIA AURELLE BIO-B,CHE-D,FRE-E,PMM-B,PHY-B
(5) FEUKENG TAYONG GUY LANDRY BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-D
(6) MBAPPOU ISABELLE EULALIE FABIOLA ECO-D,ENG-C,FRE-B,GEO-D,HIS-C
(7) TSAKENG AUBERT BRAEL CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-C,CSC-E
Passed In 4 Subjects: 23
(1) NGADI ULRICH BENEDICTE BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-B,PHY-B
(2) TCHUENTE CATHERINE CHANDELLE BIO-A,CHE-C,PMS-A,FMA-C
(3) WATI-NOPOUDEM AURIOLE BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-C,PHY-C
(4) HADIZA BINTOU YACOUBOU BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-B,PHY-C
(5) MISSIMIKIM DYEMBA DANIEL OMER BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-B,PHY-D
(6) SAMANDARI MARRIAM OROCK ECO-D,ENG-C,LIT-B,HIS-B
(7) FOKAM DOMOU PRINCE DONALD BIO-C,CHE-C,PMM-B,PHY-C
(8) MAMBOU MALIETOU MEGANE ECO-C,ENG-B,GEO-C,PMS-D
(9) NTOUBA BEBEY ANGE-ABEL TRESOR BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-C
(10) TCHIO NGOUMEZA TONY BRAXTON ECO-B,FRE-E,GEO-E,PMS-A
(11) TCHUENTE TCHUENKAM ALEXE ADRIANA BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-D
(12) BILONG NGUE CHRISTINE AUDREY BIO-C,CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-D
(13) MEMOUNA EDITH SANTUS BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-C
(14) NGOUANE MANEMEZA RAYANNE ERIKA BIO-D,CHE-D,FRE-D,PMS-C
(15) TCHETCHOUA NJELE GRAIG GIOVANNI ECO-C,FRE-E,GEO-E,PMS-C
(16) SAMA ROSSETTE KIHLA ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-C
(17) TCHAMBA MIAMO CLAUDE VALDEZE BIO-B,CHE-D,FRE-E,PHY-E
(18) PRINCESS DESLOVSKI SIRRI ECO-E,ENG-D,LIT-C,HIS-D
(19) GOBINA CHUKWU MVUH PRINCE ULRICH CHE-D,FRE-D,PMM-E,PHY-D
(20) NDEMBE ANNE JAPHET BIO-D,CHE-E,PMM-E,PHY-C
(21) ARREY EGBE DELMA NDIP ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-D,HIS-C
(22) TAGNE MABOU NELSON ECO-D,ENG-E,FRE-E,GEO-D
(23) LOBE IYA MUSANGO ATEMKENG TRENA ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
Passed In 3 Subjects: 32
(1) HUMPHREY IFEANYICHUKWU NWOYEGBO BIO-B,PMM-D,PHY-C
(2) NYEKEU FOMI BOUSQUIANE LAURE BIO-A,FRE-E,PHY-C
(3) KENNE ROSE VICKY LIT-C,FRE-C,HIS-D
(4) TCHAKOUA TOWA JODRELLE MANUELLA BIO-B,FRE-E,PHY-D
(5) NJIGOU LOBE DONALD PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-E
(6) ABANG FRANKLIN TARH ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-D
(7) DIBONDJI NSON IDA DIANE BIO-D,PMS-C,PHY-E
(8) LEUSSA RODRIGUE NOEL CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-D
(9) POUOMEDJE FOKA JULIENNE BIO-E,CHE-D,PMM-C
(10) AHISHA SAGARA EGWE FRE-E,PMM-D,PHY-D
(11) MADJOU NKOULI ENIS MICHELLE BIO-C,CHE-E,GEO-E
(12) NDOMBI NSOMBI ELISABETH BIO-C,CHE-E,FRE-E
(13) AISSATOU NDIAYE ENG-E,FRE-C,GEO-E
(14) FADEU MIAMO ANGE MAEVA ECO-E,FRE-E,HIS-C
(15) CESILLE MESSE SAMADORA ECO-D,ENG-E,HIS-D
(16) LAMARE MOHAMAD SALIM ECO-E,GEO-D,PMS-D
(17) BOARE AMATIA PIERRE CEDRIC CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-E
(18) RABIOU SOULE RABIOU BIO-D,PMM-E,PHY-D
(19) ELHADJI IBRAHIMA NDIAYE FRE-D,GEO-E,PHI-D
(20) BALIFOUNE ERNA DIEUBENIE BIO-C,FRE-E,PMM-E
(21) TANTSE FOZO GAETAN CHE-E,FRE-E,PMS-C
(22) NGANDO MATEKE SEVERIN OLIVIER ECO-E,ENG-D,HIS-D
(23) NTSAMO FOWANG ALEXIA MEGUEKOU BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-E
(24) NGUEMELEU MVONDO GERMINE CATHIA BIO-D,FRE-E,PHY-E
(25) TANIFORM CLARIS BIH ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(26) NGANMINI YOULLA HILARY ALAIN ENG-D,FRE-E,HIS-E
(27) ARAFAT NCHARE AZAHAR FRE-E,GEO-E,PMS-D
(28) TACHAGO KENGNE DENZEL LORENSE ECO-D,FRE-E,GEO-E
(29) MANDANDE DJANGA THIERRY THEODORE ELYSEE BIO-E,FRE-E,PMS-D
(30) TANKEU BAHO NELSON MOSES ECO-E,FRE-E,GEO-D
(31) LEUMA NKWA MURIELLE SALOME BIO-E,CHE-E,FRE-E
(32) NGOCHE KAMDEM BRANDON BRAD ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 12
(1) NDONGO EYANGO INGRID CHLOEE BIO-B,PMS-B
(2) FOTIE MELE OLGA CARELLE BIO-B,PHY-E
(3) NGOBO NGOUBE MARIE-DENISE ECO-C,HIS-E
(4) KENGNI JASON PAKER BIO-C,CHE-E
(5) LOUISE CYRIELLE KEDE BIO-D,CHE-E
(6) KAMANI DJOMAHA GABRIELA PASCALE FRE-D,PHI-E
(7) TCHETCHOUA FAH GLENN WALLY ECO-E,PMS-D
(8) ESSAME TCHAMDA THANIA MICKAELLA BIO-E,PMM-D
(9) MAEMBLE NDEMBE IDRID JOSIAS PHY-E,ICT-D
(10) FONYUY ANICETTE LEMNYUY ECO-E,HIS-E
(11) MBOYO NYATT AUDREY L'OR ENG-E,HIS-E
(12) ZOUGA ANDEGUE ADELE YVANA ENG-E,FRE-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11327 Government Bilingual High School Bafang - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11331 Njimoh Nkambe External - Cameroon
Otros resultados GCE 2019 - Camerún
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12181 Government Bilingual High School Manengole - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11399 Royal Bilingual College Ndogmbong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12182 Government Bilingual High School Ekangte - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11402 Frankfils Comprehensive College Buea - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12185 Bonduma Ext. - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11404 Global Bilingual Comprehensive College Kumba - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12189 College Prive Bilingue La Confiance Bafoussam - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11406 Government Bilingual High School Babadjou - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12190 La Sophia Bilingual Comprehensive Institute Nkolfo - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11408 St. Fredericks Comprehensive High School Bamenda - Cameroon
Busca resultados:
Otros resultados aleatorios
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Camerún
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).