2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22184 Likomba External - Cameroon
Camerún GCE 2019
Ajout : sábado 19 marzo 2022 a las 11:08 Modifié : sábado 19 marzo 2022 a las 11:08
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL Technical (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level Technical) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22184 Likomba External.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL Technical examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22184 Likomba External.
Centre No: 22184 Likomba External
Regist: 97, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 96, Passed : 81
% Passed : 84.38, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 1
(1) ESIME TENGU MARTHA ACC-E,CFI-A,BMAT-E
Passed In Building Construction Specialty: 3
(1) VANDEVEL AYUK ETTA BCO-C/A,LAW-C,MAM-E,ESC-E
(2) ECHIOMBE CLOVIS APAHE BCO-C/B,MAM-D
(3) DOH MOSES MASUA BCO-C/A,MAM-D
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 51
(1) ARRABI GABRIEL TAKANG ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-A
(2) ANGABUH ROSE TAH ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(3) ABA NKWAYO BRIDGET ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(4) NJIN BLANDIN AGBORABANG ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(5) TIKU BESONG TRISTAN TIKU ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(6) AFUH LEOPOLDINE AZEH ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(7) CARINE ELONDO ULE ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(8) TEDDY TUDEY AFOLABI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(9) BISONG MANYI MACDELA NGWELUM ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(10) NFOR SALLY MODAH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(11) NDA ELVIRA MOFOR ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(12) FORBIT TATIANA ABONG ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(13) NATAM AYUK MUNJEH ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(14) WIRIKU DESMOND TAHA ECO-C,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(15) NGWEMETOH MILLINETTE TANGIE
(16) EZONG SIDOINE ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(17) TITANJI PAMELA EJEH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(18) ERIC CLEMENT SHALU ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(19) SAH KWAIN ELSY CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(20) GADUMA FRANCIS MBEH ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-A,MRK-A
(21) NGUM JOEL NTANIN CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(22) HELDINS DANZABE EKWOGGE CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(23) KOFFI GEORGIA MUYANG CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(24) AYONG GENEVIEVE MAH CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(25) BUOLA NGOMENI FRANK CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(26) TAKANG JULIET ETENGENG CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(27) TOPEWOH ASANATU NAWA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(28) ECO-C,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-CKIMBERLY AGBOR BESSEM KAMAYOU ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(29) BOULA CHEMENI BORIS CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(30) NCHAMOH CLOVIS EBASOH BMAN-C,LAW-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(31) SAKWE BERNARD ELANGWE ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-B
(32) EBOT TABE JUNIOR CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(33) ELIAS TANYI NFORYOR ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(34) MBUNYA CECILIA AFENZEH ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(35) BORIS NDOMSHE FOSEU CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(36) NFOR BRILLIANT KONGBIH CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(37) LANGELIHLE NEKO AZOH -MBI ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(38) MOTOMBALLE MTOMBALLE DIVINE ECO-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(39) MASSAH EUNICE WASE CFI-D,BMAN-A,MRK-E
(40) TABE ANGELA OBEN CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-C
(41) DIANA MASHA ETIMBI CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-D
(42) NKWENTI SAMA RUTH EMABU BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(43) GALEGA NAFEH MAUREEN CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(44) AYAMBA BERYL EBOB CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(45) ASHU MACPRIDE TABIT CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(46) TIKU SYNTHIA KINGIE CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(47) ENOW ELEMA MANYI BESONG BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(48) BAIYE HELLEN EBUNE CFI-D,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(49) EPEPE-EKOLO FORTUNE MOUEYAN ECO-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(50) CHRISTIANA BISSONG MANYI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(51) FEMBE PATIENCE NJOH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects Passed In 4 Subjects: 6
(1) TEJETOUE LAURENT SOAFAK ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(2) TCHIAZE TAMBE ZIDANE PORES ECO-C,CFI-B,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(3) EBONG NGIDE METUGE ABEL EPIE ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAT-E,MRK-B
(4) LARISSA NSAHNWA FANWI ECO-D,CFI-E,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(5) AYUK MAGOLINE EBANGHA WUMNYONGA ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(6) TCHUIGOUA TCHUISSEU BRIAN JUNIOR ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 11
(1) WEMEJI TCHIENOU DORIANE CHARNELLE CFI-C,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(2) CONRAD MOSENJA NGALE NJOKU ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A
(3) NJIE CHRISTIANA BANO CFI-D,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(4) AFUKEZEE DJEM GENEVIEVE KUM CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(5) MBONGEH MERVEILLE CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-B
(6) DAYEBGA EPIE NGULLE ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAT-B
(7) SANDRA FOMUNYUY KEHLA CFI-D,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(8) SONIA ABUKOT SANGU CFI-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(9) ASHU PEARLAGIE MBI ECO-E,CFI-C,MRK-E
(10) NJUME SHELLA EBULE CFI-E,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(11) SUH LEVIS AYUNGAH ECO-E,CFI-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 9
(1) NDOLO MARTHA MOLUA ECO-C,CFI-B
(2) KUM MATSHOU LANDRY BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(3) CARLISE NKONGWE DISANGE CFI-C,BMAN-D
(4) FUANJINJU GEORGE FOMINKA LAW-E,BMAT-C
(5) ETA MAIVA TAHKEPE CFI-C,BMAT-E
(6) NDASSIE CHEMTCHOUA FRANCOISE BERNICE ECO-C,CFI-E
(7) KAMGA ANNA MARDENKOU CFI-D,MRK-E
(8) LEH PATIENCE NGANGE CFI-E,MRK-D
(9) LEKE FONGE CLUDETH CFI-E,MRK-D
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22179 Government Technical High School Bamendankwe - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22185 Emergence Bilingual College Miaffo Solange Bonaberi - Cameroon
Otros resultados GCE 2019 - Camerún
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11329 Lmbc Bonamoussadi-Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12098 Government Bilingual High School Mbalngong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11331 Njimoh Nkambe External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12099 Christ The King Anglo-Saxon Boarding College Yaoun - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11332 College Saint Laurent De Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12100 College Alfred Saker Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11334 Oxford Comprehensive High School Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12104 Government Bilingual High School Bamyanga - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11335 Government Bilingual High School Batouri - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12105 Pintades Bilingual Comprehensive Institute Ngaound - Cameroon
Busca resultados:
Otros resultados aleatorios
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Camerún
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).