2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22234 Akwa Douala External - Cameroon
Camerún GCE 2019
Ajout : sábado 19 marzo 2022 a las 11:08 Modifié : sábado 19 marzo 2022 a las 11:08
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL Technical (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level Technical) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22234 Akwa Douala External.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL Technical examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22234 Akwa Douala External.
Centre No: 22234 Akwa Douala External
Regist: 91, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 82
% Passed : 91.11, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 8
(1) NGWEFAH SIDONIE ACC-C,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) NDEMA WOPYEB STANILUS ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-A
(3) NDEMBASON ANDREA TOUTE LOUISE BELL ACC-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(4) KENGNE FODOUOP KEVINE RIPHTIANE ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-B
(5) ANDU COURAGE SUNDE ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(6) MADJOU KUE LETICIA SORELLE ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(7) ANANJI NELLY NANCY TALANGE ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(8) MBONDO AFFIAVI CRESCENS NICAISE ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAT-A
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 50
(1) GWAIN QUINIVIVA NOH ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(2) YENNIKA LARISA ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(3) NGONO EKANI AYISSI JOSEPH ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(4) LUDOVIC NDEAKE TYRONNE MISE ICT-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-A,MRK-D
(5) FUH MANSIE MARCEL AURELIEN ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(6) ERNESTINE NGECHE FONCHA ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(7) TCHUNTE NOUBISSIE JUSTIN ROLAND CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-B,MRK-B
(8) NEKE ZAR SONITA CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(9) STECY NEH SAB CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-A
(10) NJONG ALOYSIUS AFUMBOM CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(11) ETINGHA LADY ODETTE NDJIM ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-B,MRK-B
(12) TCHOUZE MBADJOUN BRENDA FLORENCE CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(13) AMBE PRINCEWILL ABINWI CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(14) MBEZELE MATILDE CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(15) TAH TALISE TIFUH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(16) EYAMBE DIALE BIRGITTA CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(17) TSEGUI KUE ROSE MACIALLE ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-D
(18) NDENGEH JUDE MAPEPOH CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(19) KWAYEP TIOKOU JUSTICE MANDELA CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(20) ASONGAFAC NADIA NKENGMENCHE CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(21) NGAPU BASHIRU JEHWEHMBUH CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(22) LABANG BASSIME MEEKS CHRISTIAN CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(23) TAYACK NGUELO JOACHIM CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(24) LOIC DILAN NKWYIT CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(25) EPONGSEH MIRRIAM NKEH ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(26) YONGO JOVITA NYUYKONGI ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(27) MFONGOU NCHINTOUO FADIMATOU CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(28) FOSSOH DANGANA SIDI AKIM CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(29) TANGWIE JUNIOR NOGUO CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(30) MONONO BRANDON EKE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(31) NJIKOU ABDOUL RAHMANI CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(32) MADOUM DASSI ANGELINE PRINCESSE CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(33) AWAH MALVINE AWAH CFI-A,BMAN-B,MRK-A
(34) BAMNJO KELLY DORCAS BERINYUY CFI-D,BMAN-B,MRK-A
(35) ELOMBO NTOUBA STEPHANIE PRINCESSE CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-B
(36) KLARANCE INAH KANDY CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(37) MBANWEI GUSTAV WENOH BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(38) ALIMATOU SHIMINIH CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(39) SIEWE FELIX JUNIOR BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(40) IBRAHIM DIANE AJIDA CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(41) AKANA NDEMAFACK CALSON CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
(42) NDONOU MBAKOP CHRISTIANE CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-D
(43) ACHU OLIVETTE MESHI CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(44) WAFFEU NOUBISSIE CHRISTIAN CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(45) LOAH VELMA NABAIN CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(46) PEGHUA SAMIRATU CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(47) PRINCE NDOUMBE JAMES CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(48) MENDE RITA NANJE BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(49) NYAMBOT YVETTE AGAH CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(50) MOKWE ISAIAH ITOE BMAN-E,MRK-E
Passed In Single Subjects Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) LUM ALVINE NDE ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
Passed In 3 Subjects: 8
(1) FORCHAP AJOANYI JULIETTE CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-A
(2) AYUNI MARINA BLANDIN YENYUYGHA CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(3) PRINCE SONY CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B
(4) YAMEN YAKINE ANGIE CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(5) MOH NJIGNIENEMBOK ISMAILA TAMTEH CFI-D,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(6) DJUIDJE KAMDEM PAOLA JESUES CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(7) FONKOU KENGNE BRANDON SMITH CFI-E,BMAT-E,MRK-C
(8) TUA BILLA NERIS CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 15
(1) FANKAM VALERIE NGAGOUM BMAN-D,BMAT-A
(2) FONYUY SYLVIE CASSANDRA BIHNINLA CFI-E,BMAT-A
(3) BALEMBA LORRITA IYOSO CFI-C,BMAN-C
(4) BIH SIDNEY ASHLEY AMBE CFI-E,BMAT-C
(5) YAMBONG KENET NDANSA CFI-D,BMAN-D
(6) SAMUEL MADUABU CHUKWU CFI-E,BMAN-D
(7) DJEUMEN NZELA JULIS JOREL CFI-D,BMAN-E
(8) EZOYEN MBANYAM RUTAFORT BMAT-D,MRK-E
(9) NYAKAM KAGOM BRICE JOEL CFI-E,BMAT-E
(10) VANESSA NTOBO CFI-E,BMAN-E
(11) OKAFOR KELVIN CHINEDU CFI-E,BMAN-E
(12) MAKAMDEM TCHOISSEU ARIELLE MICHELE CFI-E,BMAN-E
(13) NCHIMIMYI FADIMATOU CFI-E,BMAN-E
(14) TASANG NELLY AFOR CFI-E,BMAT-E
(15) NGALA REX NSANYU CFI-E,BMAT-E
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22233 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School Ekounou Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22238 Institute Prive Laic D'Etudes Techniques Bonaberi, Douala - Cameroon
Otros resultados GCE 2019 - Camerún
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12025 Complex Scolaire Bilingue Metenou Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11240 Nkongsamba External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12026 Divine International College Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11243 Buea Bilingual College Buea - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12027 Saint Josephs Foundation Agnlo-Saxon Secondary Sch - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11249 Government Bilingual High School Santchou - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12028 Government Bilingual High School Minawao - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11258 Maturite Bilingual High School Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12030 Government Bilingual High School Loum Chantier - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11259 Government Bilingual High School Dschang - Cameroon
Busca resultados:
Otros resultados aleatorios
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Camerún
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).