2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11199 Reunification Bilingual College Bafoussam - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2019
Ajout : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10 Modifié : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11199 Reunification Bilingual College Bafoussam.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11199 Reunification Bilingual College Bafoussam.
Centre No: 11199 Reunification Bilingual College Bafoussam
Regist: 148, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 148, Passed : 126
% Passed : 85.14, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 7
(1) PECHIAMBAIH WARDIOUS BIO-A,CHE-A,PMS-B,PHY-A,ICT-B
(2) NYONGAMSEH CLINTON BANA BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-E,PHY-B
(3) NGONG ITUNG REVEL BIO-D,CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B
(4) ASANJI CORISON NDAJONG BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-C
(5) ELIOT FON NKWENTI BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-D
(6) NGEPGOU BECKLINE TAZOAH BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-D,ICT-D
(7) NCHOFOUNG ALAND TANGOUNG BIO-D,CHE-E,PMS-C,PHY-D,ICT-E
Passed In 4 Subjects: 32
(1) NWANYEK CYNTHIA NAHYEK ECO-B,ENG-B,LIT-C,HIS-A
(2) SAMA SAINTE DECLAIRE ECO-C,ENG-B,LIT-B,HIS-B
(3) NOUTAHO EVODIA ARREY ECO-C,ENG-B,GEO-B,HIS-B
(4) NAHBILA STEPHANIE BABILA ECO-B,ENG-B,LIT-D,HIS-A
(5) TEKU ORAZEL TAKERE ECO-C,GEO-A,HIS-B,ICT-C
(6) NWACHUKU BERNARDINA NWANEH ECO-C,ENG-C,GEO-A,HIS-B
(7) NDOH DESMOND NJI ECO-B,GEO-A,HIS-B,ICT-D
(8) MBAKU LOUISA TEZAH BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-C
(9) LEUSSA SIEWE SANDRA LAURENE BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-C
(10) NJIE CYRIL MUEGHE ECO-D,ENG-C,GEO-B,HIS-B
(11) NWOTEH MAGUNG ISSABEL BIO-B,CHE-C,PHY-D,ICT-C
(12) FONGANG FONKOU JORDANE LIONNEL BIO-B,CHE-D,GGY-D,ICT-C
(13) ABDUL MUMINI AWA ECO-A,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-B
(14) MBAKU DILAND LINGWEI ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-C,HIS-B
(15) NKEMEWIH CLEMENT ECO-C,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-B
(16) DJOMO IVAN OBERLIN CHE-C,PMS-C,PHY-E,ICT-C
(17) THEZAN CORINE TIMBU BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-D
(18) NGAPFACK NGUEMENI PAGANY AURIOL ENG-D,LIT-E,FRE-C,HIS-B
(19) NGANG DESMOND BIO-C,CHE-E,PHY-D,ICT-C
(20) KAMNE TCHATCHOUANG VICTOIRE JEMIMA BIO-D,CHE-D,PMS-C,PHY-D
(21) NGWANG BARBARA BOLOPIA ENG-B,LIT-E,FRE-D,HIS-E
(22) AKO JAMES TANYI-MBI BIO-E,CHE-E,PMM-C,PHY-C
(23) NDAM STEPHANIE NWANJONG ECO-D,ENG-D,GEO-E,HIS-C
(24) GIWE REJOICE WEPNJE ENG-E,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-B
(25) ASONGLEFAC BRANDON NJINJU BIO-E,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-C
(26) LONGFOR GAIUS GAVILAN MBAH ECO-D,ENG-D,GEO-D,HIS-D
(27) AFOUH NGU HOPE ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-D,PMS-D
(28) MBOMMEYENEYES ELDEL AKIMBOM ECO-D,ENG-C,GEO-E,HIS-D
(29) GWANULLA LYDIA LUMA ECO-D,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(30) BANMBUH LETITIA DANIRNYUY ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-D
(31) KINGAH ASSUMPTA ABERINYUY MBUUM ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-E
(32) FIESHI MELISSA NDREMBOMINYI ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-E,PHI-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 51
(1) BINANGE SECUNDA NKESSA BIO-A,CHE-C,PMS-C
(2) SHEY JULIETTE MANGWANG BIO-C,CHE-B,GGY-B
(3) WUGHENKEH INUSA ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-B
(4) NGONJANG EMMANUELLA TRACY CHE ENG-C,LIT-D,HIS-B
(5) AZEH BLAISE BIO-C,GGY-B,ICT-D
(6) ANGUO ISIDORE AJIMSIMBOM ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-B
(7) CHUITUMOH NELLY BIO-B,CHE-C,PHY-E
(8) GWE VALENTINE CHIA BIO-B,CHE-C,PHY-E
(9) AKEM KETREM ELVICE BIO-B,CHE-E,ICT-C
(10) NEMLACK NELSON KAMOBO BIO-B,CHE-D,PHY-D
(11) ADEY NSTEH KENNEDY BIO-C,GGY-C,ICT-D
(12) MELVISE NGWEMETA BIO-B,GGY-C,ICT-E
(13) FOLABIT FRANCIS SAMBILA BIO-B,CHE-C,PHY-E
(14) LUM CYNTHIA NJI BIO-B,GGY-C,ICT-E
(15) WOPIWO FOSSO JEAN DAVID BIO-B,GEO-D,ICT-E
(16) NDIACHI KLUIVERT MBANGHO BIO-B,CHE-D,PHY-E
(17) ENOW WILSON ENOW BIO-C,CHE-D,ICT-D
(18) TUMBONG JENNIFER NKATNUWOH ECO-D,LIT-E,HIS-B
(19) MBIYIWOH CELESTINE TANIYOKWI BIO-C,CHE-D,PMS-D
(20) NGONG MISPA KEBONG BIO-C,CHE-E,GGY-C
(21) HILDA MBURLI ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-C
(22) KENNE TIWA SOLESE BIO-C,CHE-D,PHY-E
(23) WIRNGO BRIYAN BURINYUY ECO-D,GEO-D,PMS-D
(24) TABOT EMMACULATE BESSEM ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-B
(25) NANA NANHOU BRICE ALFRED CHE-D,PMS-C,ICT-E
(26) KAMMOGNE TCHEUMI KAM MARGUERITE BIO-B,PMS-E,ICT-E
(27) SUIYI ANASTHASIA NTFUL ECO-E,GEO-C,HIS-D
(28) KUFIA GERMAINE EVE ELONGO ENG-C,LIT-D,HIS-E
(29) KWO MWOFOH HANNIEL-URIEL CHE-D,PHY-E,ICT-C
(30) KUMBU FRITZ TIM BIO-E,GGY-D,ICT-C
(31) SILVIAN SHIRI SUH ENG-C,LIT-E,HIS-E
(32) DAYE FOKOU BRENDA BIO-C,PMS-E,ICT-E
(33) WAMBA TALONWA YANNICK BIO-D,PHY-E,ICT-D
(34) MAKENGUET PARFAITE SYLVIANE BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-D
(35) FORTAMBIA CYRILLE NONG BIO-D,PMM-E,PHY-D
(36) ONDE EXPERINCIA MBE ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(37) PENN BELINDA MEFOR BIO-E,CHE-E,GGY-C
(38) AMINGWOH BERRELLAND BETANBAH ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-E
(39) MATCHIOFO FOUGNOU INGRIDE DOUCHELLE ECO-E,HIS-E,PHI-D
(40) MBAKAM FOBUTU WINNY FRANCK ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(41) MBEUFO F. ANGE GLAYDS ECO-E,ENG-E,HIS-D
(42) AFOH ELIJAH TENEG ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-E
(43) ASONGANYI CYNTHIA ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(44) PENN HENRETA MEZUH ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-E
(45) BANABE NUBIA FOMBUTU ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(46) AZEMAFACK TEMGOUA PAUL EPHRAIM ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-E
(47) NGWEKO SUSAN SUH ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
(48) BAGNA KOUBA SOLANGE LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-E
(49) NGEME EMMANUEL MPAKO BIO-E,CHE-E,PHY-E
(50) NCHUNG LOVELINE AKWE LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-E
(51) ALEMNJI AMINNDEH MAUREEN ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 36
(1) KENGKOH RIOK NGUM ECO-A,HIS-B
(2) DJUIMO-TCHAMABE DYVANE AHOLE BIO-B,CHE-C
(3) TANJONO ERIC YAKUM ECO-B,GEO-C
(4) FOMBUTU HERMAN NGUBE BIO-B,GGY-C
(5) FORYIM DAWLEN ZETANG BIO-C,GGY-C
(6) ACHU NURSELINE MEGHA BIO-D,GGY-C
(7) PIH CLARIS AKAIN LIT-E,HIS-B
(8) TAKAM TENE OURSON JUNIOR BIO-D,GGY-C
(9) NKOUAMEGNI KETSAMENG ULRICHE DESTIVELLE LIT-E,HIS-B
(10) DADJI TCHUIMO JOELLE STEPHANIE BIO-C,GGY-D
(11) YUSIMBOM NELSON BIO-D,PMS-D
(12) POKEM FEUDJIO LAURENE NAVAROLE ECO-D,HIS-D
(13) NDI LOVELINE FUENUNYOH ECO-D,HIS-D
(14) PENN GODSWILL BIO-D,PHY-D
(15) YUKA GILLES MYENNI BIO-D,GGY-D
(16) TAWE DARYL TAYAH BIO-E,GGY-C
(17) ATEM EBANG BORIS ATEM BIO-D,GGY-D
(18) TEGANG MIRANDA LIT-E,HIS-C
(19) TALLA UNOIR NGWAYI BIO-E,GGY-D
(20) LANJOH BLAISE GGY-D,ICT-E
(21) ZAOLEFACK SOLANGE ECO-E,HIS-D
(22) FORTU KISSINGER ACHIE CHE-E,ICT-D
(23) MULUH FRI BIO-E,GGY-D
(24) ZELIO LODRICK ZAOMOH ECO-E,HIS-D
(25) KULEMIA KELLY BAMBOT ENG-E,HIS-D
(26) KOMMI VETUS TUHMAH ECO-E,GEO-D
(27) ASONGNWOH CLAUDIA LIT-E,HIS-D
(28) TANYI LUDOR INNOCENT BIO-E,PHY-E
(29) NFOR COLLETE MANJUH LIT-E,HIS-E
(30) FUBE DONATUS PMM-E,PHY-E
(31) NANFACK DONFACK NELSON JIROLD GEO-E,HIS-E
(32) AZILEFAC BRINA AJIAWUNG HIS-E,PHI-E
(33) KOAGNE KOAGNE HYLARI DARIELLE ECO-E,GEO-E
(34) TCHINDA CHRISTABEL ENG-E,LIT-E
(35) KIMBI EMMACULATE MBURLI ECO-E,LIT-E
(36) TENDONGMO CLARIS CHOPAZONG GEO-E,HIS-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11181 Institut Tonji Bonaberi - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11203 Government Bilingual High School Mabanda Douala - Cameroon
Autres résultats GCE 2019 - Cameroun
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11370 Amasia Bilingual Secondary School, Ekounou Yaound - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12147 Eta School For Bright And Gifted Children Kumba - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11375 Baho Bilingual High School Bonamoussadi - Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12159 Ekounou Ext. - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11381 National Bilingual College, Bonaberi Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12160 Carriere Ext. - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11383 Mbalmayo External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12161 Penda-Mboko Ext. - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11385 Christian Comprehensive Secondary School Nkolmbong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12162 Bojongo-Douala Ext. - Cameroon
Cherchez des résultats :
Autres résultats au hasard
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroun
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).