2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11203 Government Bilingual High School Mabanda Douala - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2019
Ajout : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10 Modifié : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11203 Government Bilingual High School Mabanda Douala.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11203 Government Bilingual High School Mabanda Douala.
Centre No: 11203 Government Bilingual High School Mabanda Douala
Regist: 109, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 109, Passed : 101
% Passed : 92.66, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 22
(1) MBENG JUVIS BESSONG BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-A,PHY-A,ICT-A
(2) AROKO NKONGHO CURTIS BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-A,PHY-A,ICT-B
(3) SANI NYIFEH ALI KUNYI CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-A,ICT-A
(4) FUH BENFIDELLE CHE BIO-A,CHE-C,GGY-B,PMS-B,ICT-B
(5) BELITER NDJESE ECO-C,ENG-D,GEO-A,HIS-B,ICT-C
(6) TSAFACK FOUELEFACK HENRI VOLINAIR CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-D,PHY-C,ICT-B
(7) METINEGHOH BLANDIN TESIH BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C
(8) FOYET GANMINI RUSSELL DUTRIC BIO-D,CHE-C,GGY-C,PMS-A,FMA-D
(9) TSAPI LONTSI WILFRIED ROOKER BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-C,ICT-B
(10) TCHUENDEM TCHOMGUI MAURIALE MANUELA ENG-E,LIT-B,FRE-E,HIS-C,PHI-B
(11) FOBANG DODDRIDGE BANKE TOH BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-D,FMA-E,PHY-C
(12) AZENUI NWELA NIBAFU BIO-A,CHE-D,PMS-D,PHY-E,ICT-C
(13) ZUO FORSHI MBI ECO-E,ENG-D,LIT-D,HIS-B,PHI-B
(14) ASHU LOIC CESAR MUMA BIO-E,CHE-C,PMS-D,PHY-C,ICT-C
(15) LEMONGO ASSONKENG VERLEINE PATRICIA BIO-C,CHE-C,PMM-E,PHY-D,ICT-D
(16) ACHANG TINA MAFORKOH BIO-D,CHE-D,PMS-D,PHY-E,ICT-C
(17) NGOUEGNI NOBUSSI DIANE SYNTHIA BIO-E,CHE-C,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-E
(18) ZEUFACK TAMEZE PRINCE BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-D,FMA-E,PHY-D
(19) MOMO DIVAN BIO-E,CHE-C,PMM-E,PHY-D,ICT-D
(20) FOTIO KUETSOP SERGEO ECO-E,ENG-E,FRE-E,GEO-E,PMS-C
(21) MAKAMTA TAZIBOU ASTRIDE MICHELLE ECO-D,ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-D
(22) HYOUNIE PEUGUEFFA MAEVA CANEVARES ECO-D,ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-D,HIS-E
Passed In 4 Subjects: 26
(1) KUM ORLANDO WACHONG ECO-B,GEO-B,HIS-B,PHI-D
(2) MULUH LIZETTE BIH ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-C,PHI-C
(3) NEBA SAMA THIERY BILINGWE ECO-C,GEO-A,PMS-D,ICT-C
(4) FOBANG MIERIELLE NEH ECO-C,ENG-B,LIT-C,HIS-C
(5) ANONG JUNIOR EMBANI BIO-B,CHE-C,GGY-C,ICT-C
(6) ANSELME DINGKA SAMA WAFOR BIO-B,CHE-D,PHY-D,ICT-B
(7) NDIFOR AJIEH NIBRAIN ENG-B,LIT-C,FRE-E,HIS-C
(8) KENFACK TSOPFACK JOSE MAIDO ENG-C,LIT-C,FRE-C,HIS-D
(9) ASAH ZAPFACK FAUSTIN ECO-D,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-B
(10) TANEKEM TIOBOU NELSON BRIGHT LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-B,PHI-B
(11) BALEMBA RAISSA MUCHANGO ECO-C,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-C
(12) AYONG MACLOVE ANJI ENG-D,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-B
(13) FEUGO FOZONG MAXIME DORVAN BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-D
(14) SHEY JOEL NGANJO BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-C
(15) SHU SHYNAIDA KELLY MAMBO ECO-E,ENG-D,GEO-D,HIS-B
(16) BAKO FAURE BORIS BIO-C,PMM-E,PHY-D,ICT-C
(17) GUIMO FRANCKY LAURET ECO-D,GEO-D,PMS-C,ICT-E
(18) BUJONG AKWA CYNTHIA ANIH ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-E,ICT-D
(19) NGAMAGNI DONFACK JULLIAN ECO-D,FRE-E,GEO-E,HIS-B
(20) NGOLUI ALESLINDA YATAH ENG-B,LIT-E,HIS-E,PHI-E
(21) JEATSA KOUENEZI RITA CAROLE ENG-D,LIT-E,FRE-D,HIS-E
(22) GUEGNI LEILA ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-C
(23) NGOUEGOU ADELIADE LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-D,PHI-E
(24) RUTH FEH TITA FOMUNUNG LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-D,PHI-E
(25) MEFOUET NGONGUE YVANY PATRICIA ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E,PHI-D
(26) MEDONGTSOP PATIGO MAELIS GRACE ECO-E,GEO-E,PMS-E,ICT-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 36
(1) SAMBA NKANDA STEVE BRANDOWN BIO-C,GGY-B,ICT-B
(2) ESEME NTUBE JOANA ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-B
(3) ISIDOR PIPMENYI BIO-B,CHE-B,PMS-D
(4) FONYUY FELIX JUNIOR NGONG ECO-B,GEO-B,ICT-D
(5) NSANGOU NJIMBOUEM AHMED FADIL BIO-C,GGY-C,ICT-B
(6) NANFA DEMPOWO JORDIE DERLICH BIO-B,CHE-C,ICT-D
(7) WAINFEN TERENCE FUL BIO-B,CHE-D,ICT-C
(8) MANA HONORE BIO-B,PHY-C,ICT-E
(9) TITA ZIFUE BASHIRU ECO-C,LIT-E,HIS-C
(10) CLIFFORT FONYUY TAKWI BIO-B,CHE-E,GGY-D
(11) EYONGNSO THELMA NKONGHO BIO-A,CHE-E,PHY-E
(12) EFFI BRANDON AMBE BIO-C,CHE-D,ICT-D
(13) SHANCELINE NGIYIMAGHA ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-D
(14) FANG NICOLINE MBEI ECO-D,LIT-E,HIS-C
(15) NANGMO TSAGUE CHANELLE BIO-D,CHE-D,PHY-D
(16) DONFACK YMELLE NARICE BIO-C,CHE-E,PHY-D
(17) DANIELLA WEBNWI TOGE ENG-B,LIT-E,FRE-E
(18) YENKONG MBONNJOH LOUIS ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-E
(19) NGOMO VICTOR ESEME ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-C
(20) NGUM ELLA-BLANDINE ENG-D,LIT-D,HIS-D
(21) NGUEKO WAMBA RICHEL ELISEE ENG-C,LIT-D,FRE-E
(22) DONFOMEJUI JOKEU MERVEILLE ECO-D,GEO-D,PMS-D
(23) MAKOUGOUM NGOH SYLVIA LUDIVINE BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-E
(24) AGYINGI AFOR AKAM SANDRA BIO-C,CHE-E,PHY-E
(25) NGUEKENG STYVE WILSON BIO-E,PMS-E,ICT-D
(26) NEBA SYLVIA SIRRI ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(27) NGWA CLINTON NGWA ECO-E,GEO-E,PMS-D
(28) DIEFFI KENGNE JUNIOR TRESOR BIO-D,PHY-E,ICT-E
(29) NEBA LYDIA NEH ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-E
(30) KALUNKONG MARC LEDOUX ENG-E,LIT-D,FRE-E
(31) FOUONDJING HERMANN BIO-E,CHE-E,PMM-D
(32) SEKO BEKI JEJA ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
(33) ACHICK JOYCE MUSONG ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(34) OBIE JOSEPHINE BAKOTWE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(35) ELANGWE MELANI ETTE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(36) TOUNGHA NELLY MBONG ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 17
(1) MAMUDA FADIMATOU MBOUMAGERAH BIO-B,GGY-C
(2) FUHNWI BRYAN SUH BIO-B,CHE-D
(3) EPANG WALLA THEOPHILE BIO-B,CHE-D
(4) ATONG PRECILIA NGO BIO-D,GGY-C
(5) POKAM DURICE RIVALDO ECO-C,HIS-D
(6) DONFACK FOPAH ALAIN DELORD CHE-D,PHY-C
(7) MEIKENG DJOUBOU JOSIANE AUDREY GEO-C,PMS-D
(8) SAMA EMMANUEL NYISOMEH BIO-C,GGY-D
(9) NGANKAM TCHAPDA JULIO JUNIOR GGY-E,ICT-C
(10) SENYUI ABDEL AZIS TITA CHE-D,PMS-D
(11) NDONGMO DIANE ECO-E,PMS-D
(12) THELMA LAURYA NGUM LIT-D,FRE-E
(13) YANTOH PRIDE BIO-D,GGY-E
(14) DONGMO BOUGO YVAN ROMUALD ECO-E,HIS-E
(15) AKUM RUTH MEYOH ECO-E,GEO-E
(16) NSHANJI RITA KFUBFU ECO-E,ENG-E
(17) NGOH EBANGO JEANNETTE ENG-E,LIT-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11199 Reunification Bilingual College Bafoussam - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11208 Mevick Bilingual Grammar School Yaounde - Cameroon
Autres résultats GCE 2019 - Cameroun
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12075 Binju-Nkambe External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11303 English High School Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12079 Mugheb Nkwen External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11308 Horizon Bilingual Educational Complex Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12081 Bayelle-Nkwen External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11310 Government Bilingual High School Down Town Bamenda - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12083 Motombolombo External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11313 Government Bilingual High School Niete-Akom Ii - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12084 Bonadikombo External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11314 Full Gospel High School Bamenda - Cameroon
Cherchez des résultats :
Autres résultats au hasard
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroun
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).