2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11228 Government Bilingual High School Bamendankwe - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2019
Ajout : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10 Modifié : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11228 Government Bilingual High School Bamendankwe.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11228 Government Bilingual High School Bamendankwe.
Centre No: 11228 Government Bilingual High School Bamendankwe
Regist: 135, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 134, Passed : 110
% Passed : 82.09, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 8
(1) JING FAVOR LEM BIO-A,CHE-D,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B
(2) AWA FAVOUR KHAN BIO-C,CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B
(3) LONMENE FOMEFRET WILLY BRANDT BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-B,FMA-C,PHY-C
(4) TITA BIENVENUE BAFON ECO-C,ENG-A,LIT-B,HIS-B,PHI-D
(5) YVSIMBOM NEVIL NJAH BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-B,PHY-C,CSC-E
(6) SAHLA BERINYUY BONGSUIRU BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C
(7) NDE ALBAN ATSOH BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-C,CSC-E
(8) NGO VERINE-BLESS TEKU CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-D,CSC-D
Passed In 4 Subjects: 30
(1) WERIWOH GLEN ACHA ECO-C,ENG-B,LIT-C,HIS-A
(2) CHING KEZIAH NYOH ECO-B,ENG-B,LIT-C,HIS-B
(3) OUNGKAM BRANDON NYAME ENG-C,LIT-C,HIS-B,PHI-B
(4) NTOH TESTIMONY AKINIMBOM ECO-C,ENG-B,LIT-C,HIS-B
(5) THEODORE DUMMU LAMBI ENG-B,LIT-B,FRE-E,HIS-B
(6) AYUK TAKANG SUZY ESTELLE ECO-D,GEO-B,PMS-B,ICT-C
(7) TEMBI NERIS AKWI ENG-D,LIT-C,HIS-B,PHI-B
(8) BAMU JOYCE ZIBON ECO-C,GEO-C,PMS-C,ICT-C
(9) NJUMBE DIABE BORIS ECO-C,LIT-D,HIS-B,PHI-C
(10) FONING KEVINE ECO-E,ENG-C,LIT-D,HIS-B
(11) LAUSHOR MONIQUE SOKANG ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-B,PHI-B
(12) LUEONG VERA MAPEYEWOH ECO-D,ENG-D,LIT-D,HIS-B
(13) DIJA ADU ECO-D,GEO-C,HIS-B,ICT-E
(14) MBENIN MALAIN CHRISTINA ECO-C,FRE-D,GEO-D,HIS-D
(15) BIH RACHEAL SHARON NJALAH BIO-E,CHE-D,GGY-C,PMS-C
(16) MBEMS VINITA NGUM ECO-D,ENG-D,LIT-D,HIS-C
(17) KENNE KENNE HANGS JUNIOR BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-C
(18) TOH MYRA NIH MBU BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-E,PHY-D
(19) LUKONG LARISSA SEMIRNYUY BIO-E,CHE-D,FSN-E,GGY-B
(20) VUKENKENG HOPE AKONGMBOM CHE-D,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-E
(21) MOMO COLLINS BAKARI ECO-D,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-B
(22) ATUNGNUE CHRISTABEL BARCHE BIO-E,CHE-E,FSN-C,PMS-D
(23) NDUNG BARBARA MBUNNWE FONCHAM ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-D
(24) AKOH FABRICE FIORESE JUNIOR BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-E
(25) BINUE RITA BIO-D,CHE-D,PMS-D,CSC-E
(26) FORNGOH TIZEH SYNTHIA ECO-E,ENG-D,LIT-D,HIS-D
(27) MUMFOR NUELA BI ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-D,HIS-D
(28) NGWA GODRIC MUMA ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(29) NGU LAURA WEGANG ECO-E,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-E
(30) NYANGHA PATRICIA TUFOIN ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 48
(1) ADU USEFA NAINI ECO-B,GEO-A,HIS-B
(2) MOFAW CLIFFORD MFECHO ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-B
(3) DJOUNDA MURIELLE ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-C
(4) MBIH SHIBI NADIA ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-B
(5) NEBA SAMUEL NDABILI ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-C
(6) NCHEFOR SONIA NGWASIRI ECO-D,GEO-C,HIS-C
(7) TANUE GEORGE TAMASANG ECO-E,GEO-C,HIS-B
(8) AYAH SANDRA TANTOH ENG-D,LIT-D,HIS-C
(9) SHUCHE GERIS BIHNWI ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-C
(10) GRACIOUS LUM BONWI ECO-E,ENG-B,GEO-D
(11) NUBED IVINA ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-D
(12) DJIN CLARIS NYOKILO ENG-C,LIT-D,HIS-D
(13) BUH MARCELLUS BIAME PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-D
(14) THIANGUE BALOUS MOFOR BIO-B,PMM-D,PHY-E
(15) MABELE BERNICE MBECHA ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-C
(16) TAMFU CLIFFORT NGUZEH ECO-E,GEO-C,HIS-C
(17) NGATCHOUA MBITCHA PATRICK BIO-D,GGY-C,PMS-D
(18) DESMOND ATEH AGWA ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-C
(19) BINUE AQUILA NGUTUNGSIRI BIO-E,CHE-D,PMS-C
(20) ENGANDO BIYEK NADINE VALERIE BIO-D,CHE-E,PMM-C
(21) ANGONG MARION NUFOR BIO-E,CHE-E,GGY-B
(22) NJI ANITA ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-C
(23) BIH MARILYNE NYONGO ECO-E,GEO-C,HIS-D
(24) MUCHOP SANDRA KANJO ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-B
(25) CHRISTELLE MBANWAH MBOH CHE-D,FSN-D,PMS-D
(26) AMBIFU SIDONNIE TAKWI ENG-E,LIT-D,HIS-C
(27) NOUMBISSI SERGE BASILE BIO-D,PMM-D,PHY-E
(28) CHIABI GODFREDAFIEN ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(29) ALONJE KELVIN ABONGWA ECO-E,GEO-E,ICT-C
(30) AKONGNWI EMMANUELA BIH ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(31) ASHU AGATHA NTOR ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(32) MANG MBOU JAPHET BOM ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(33) TEGUM ATAM IRENE ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-D
(34) ROSELINE EBENDE AKPANA ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(35) ONURAKWA VIDIA ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(36) NKESHI STEPHANIE CHE ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-D
(37) ENOW CHANTICLAIRE NCHONG LIT-E,HIS-E,PHI-C
(38) ANYE AUSTIN CHE BIO-E,FSN-C,ICT-E
(39) SHERON AKWINZANG ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(40) ATANGA DONATUS NJEMENU ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(41) KENWUH PERILINE NKETIE ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-E
(42) SHU AKONGNWI NEVILE BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-E
(43) NSANG BLAISE JAM ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(44) FUEN JESICA ENG-E,LIT-D,HIS-E
(45) SONG BRANDY FUEN ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(46) OWENAKWA ANSELM AKUMBOLO ECO-E,GEO-E,PMS-E
(47) NDUMU JUDITH ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(48) MARY NAOMI CHILAKA ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 24
(1) VEGAH VANESSA ECO-C,GEO-A
(2) CHEA DAVID NFOR TETUBE ECO-B,GEO-B
(3) NJUNG GENEVIVA NGWE BIO-C,GGY-C
(4) ATEFUH HANAH TANUE FSN-C,GGY-C
(5) TEYE NELLY NYEM GEO-E,HIS-B
(6) TAMASANG RAPHEAL TANUE GEO-D,HIS-C
(7) CHIFOB NOBOSSE MARIE - NOEL FSN-D,GGY-C
(8) FUMYEN HOPE KESHIE BIO-E,GGY-B
(9) LANGMI RITA NYINNAH ECO-E,HIS-C
(10) ANGYESOM VANICARE TACHO FSN-E,GGY-C
(11) TOUKEM QUOIMON MERVEILLE FIACRE BIO-E,FSN-C
(12) SIKOD FAITH MOIWOE LIT-D,HIS-D
(13) NGWANI AMILL MBANWE ECO-E,HIS-C
(14) FORCHE THERESIA NGWINIFORM GEO-D,HIS-D
(15) PATU ADAMU BIO-E,FSN-D
(16) BINUE JACINTA AKOH FSN-E,GGY-D
(17) SIRI EMEDA LOVE BIO-E,PMS-D
(18) FRI REGINA NJITEBAH BIO-E,FSN-D
(19) SHADDAI KYMALONG LIBOG CHE-E,ICT-E
(20) KHAN DILAN TCHOFFO ECO-E,ICT-E
(21) NCHENI CLARISE MENGWE HIS-E,PHI-E
(22) KAZE NDJIMELI STEVIE LAURE GEO-E,HIS-E
(23) ABDUL RAOUFU TAFIDA ENG-E,HIS-E
(24) ANAGHO MARIVON NGBEYA LIT-E,HIS-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11224 Government Bilingual High School Bangante - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11231 Government Bilingual High School Deido Douala - Cameroon
Autres résultats GCE 2019 - Cameroun
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11329 Lmbc Bonamoussadi-Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12098 Government Bilingual High School Mbalngong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11331 Njimoh Nkambe External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12099 Christ The King Anglo-Saxon Boarding College Yaoun - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11332 College Saint Laurent De Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12100 College Alfred Saker Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11334 Oxford Comprehensive High School Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12104 Government Bilingual High School Bamyanga - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11335 Government Bilingual High School Batouri - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12105 Pintades Bilingual Comprehensive Institute Ngaound - Cameroon
Cherchez des résultats :
Autres résultats au hasard
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroun
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).