2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11238 Government Bilingual High School Edea - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2019
Ajout : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10 Modifié : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11238 Government Bilingual High School Edea.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11238 Government Bilingual High School Edea.
Centre No: 11238 Government Bilingual High School Edea
Regist: 127, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 127, Passed : 110
% Passed : 86.61, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 8
(1) HAROLD MANUEL DONA NZEUDEU BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-A
(2) NYEN NATHANIEL NYEN BIO-A,CHE-B,FSN-C,PHY-C,ICT-A
(3) NYANKA FRANKLINE ECO-A,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-B,PHI-B
(4) MAWO MADELEINE DANIELLE BIO-C,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-C
(5) TI-NOBOSSI EDDY CLIF BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-D,ICT-C
(6) CHEKA GODFRED TAYAH BIO-A,CHE-E,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C
(7) MOUTLEN DESIRE CHE-C,PMM-C,FMA-C,PHY-E,ICT-E
(8) MANFO FOKOU SORELLA JOYCE ENG-D,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-E,PHI-E
Passed In 4 Subjects: 35
(1) ETONGE CLARINS ESELE ECO-A,HIS-B,REL-B,PHI-B
(2) MULUH ANITA MAGHA BIO-B,CHE-C,FSN-A,GGY-B
(3) TENGEN BENITA ABECK ECO-A,GEO-D,HIS-B,PHI-B
(4) BENARD TAMANDA NDEH ECO-B,ENG-B,LIT-C,HIS-B
(5) SUNJO TARDZINYUI BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-B,PHY-C
(6) NGEA HARRY KUM BIO-A,CHE-E,FSN-B,ICT-B
(7) EGBE-ENOW BENITA EBOB ECO-B,ENG-B,LIT-D,HIS-B
(8) KUDI HILLARY KANYIMI BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-C,PHY-C
(9) NGALIM CLINTON BURYNYUY BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-C
(10) NGUNDI GIDEON ILOUGA CHE-D,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-C
(11) NGOUYAP CHOUMBOKET JAMILA BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-B,PHY-D
(12) MANKAA SANDRINE AKONWI ECO-E,ENG-B,LIT-B,HIS-B
(13) YOUBISSI BRENDA MEIDENG BIO-A,CHE-D,FSN-C,GGY-C
(14) DJIMELI TEGHOUNDIO EUNICE JOELLE BIO-C,CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-C
(15) SISSAKO MAWOBE PRINCESSE MARIE CLAIRE ENG-C,LIT-D,FRE-C,HIS-B
(16) BALON ELVIS MBIYDZENYUY BIO-B,CHE-C,PHY-D,ICT-C
(17) TIKU KEVIN TEBECK BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-D
(18) OSSOL TSALA PAULE MARIE ECO-B,ENG-B,GEO-E,PMS-D
(19) NGAM ELMA KUH BIO-C,CHE-D,FSN-B,GGY-E
(20) BEME KILLIAN KEVEI BIO-B,CHE-D,PHY-C,ICT-E
(21) DOH CALSON NJEH BIO-D,CHE-E,FSN-B,ICT-C
(22) DAJO SYNTHIA SYNDRATE LEMBE ECO-C,ENG-C,GEO-E,HIS-D
(23) MBAKU HILARINE ACHA ECO-C,ENG-E,LIT-D,HIS-C
(24) APOREKE CHEKORE MARIE ECO-D,ENG-C,GEO-D,HIS-D
(25) ALABANG MELVIS SENGHO ECO-C,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(26) TITANG NORA ABEUK ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-D,PHI-D
(27) VALDEZE SII SONGUE MADELEINE BIO-C,CHE-E,PMM-D,PHY-D
(28) NJEBA MAGDALINE KOLAH ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(29) NKEH BRENDA MUBA ECO-C,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(30) NGO MBOUA CATHERINE DIANE BIO-A,CHE-E,PMM-E,PHY-E
(31) DJOUFACK TEMO JUNIOR BIO-D,CHE-D,FSN-D,PHY-E
(32) EWO NJUH SILVER ECO-E,ENG-D,GEO-D,HIS-D
(33) NDIKEFOR CHRYSANTUS ALOTANG ECO-D,GEO-E,PMS-E,ICT-E
(34) MANDONT ISSAH NKUM JELENTA ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D,PHI-E
(35) YOMONO KWIN ELISABETH ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 35
(1) CHIA SONITA TETE ECO-B,GEO-B,HIS-B
(2) SHIPU MBOGSHIKE RUTH BIO-A,FSN-C,GGY-C
(3) TAGNE NKENMAYI EDWIN BIO-B,FSN-B,ICT-D
(4) ADELEKE AWOJIRINE BIO-B,CHE-C,PHY-C
(5) NGOSSI NGOMBA CHLOE OLGA BIO-A,PMM-D,PHY-D
(6) MBACHICK EDWIN NGWA ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-B
(7) TICHA MCCINTYRE ENGOH BIO-D,FSN-B,GGY-C
(8) KAAH MODETH NAYEN BIO-E,CHE-D,PMS-A
(9) NNOKO FRED EKOTI ECO-B,GEO-E,PMS-C
(10) CHIA CLIFORT TATA BIO-D,FSN-C,PHY-D
(11) NKEM STEPHSTEL DJAH LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-C
(12) NDIDI AMAKA MARIECLAIRE OKAFOR ECO-D,ENG-B,GEO-E
(13) BESONG CALEB AKO ENG-C,HIS-D,PHI-D
(14) EKENNY SIBELLE NDUMBE ENG-B,LIT-E,HIS-D
(15) LAMBO LAMBO THIERRY IVAN ECO-C,ENG-C,PMS-E
(16) JATOR ALPHA LIVEH GOLD ECO-E,HIS-B,PHI-D
(17) DJOGO TCHOUNGA JOSIANNE ECO-C,GEO-E,PMS-D
(18) KUKI SONITA AQUANI ECO-C,LIT-E,HIS-D
(19) TEH LENDA NGEH BIO-D,CHE-E,PMS-C
(20) TCHAMEN MEENDE JOSEPH BROWN BIO-D,PMM-E,PHY-C
(21) MEGAM TCHANTE MARXIME WIEFRIED ECO-C,GEO-D,PMS-E
(22) BOKWE NICOLINE MESOE ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-D
(23) SURULERE EBINE PAULIN CHE-E,PMM-D,PHY-D
(24) FONKI ELISABETH MAMFOR BIO-D,CHE-E,GEO-D
(25) BONMAM JEANNE JULIENNE BIO-E,CHE-D,PMM-E
(26) NGWA JUNIOR NGWA ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(27) MBOCK BASSAKA MONIQUE CYRILLE ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-E
(28) CHUIKAK NOUSIMIE MARIE CHRISTIANE PMM-D,FMA-E,PHY-E
(29) MAKA ALPHONSE ENG-E,FRE-D,HIS-E
(30) NFOR AUTANCE MBOBUH CHE-E,PMM-D,PHY-E
(31) BALEBA MARGARET DEBERD ECO-D,GEO-E,PMS-E
(32) TCHINDA NWAMBA EMMANUEL EURAD BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-E
(33) SEVEHQUO SANYOH MONDAY ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(34) KAKI MAIVA NSHIARO ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
(35) NGALA SAMUEL SHEY ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 32
(1) TABE AYUK NKIRI DIVINE ECO-B,HIS-C
(2) FORGHANG BINET MAPOH ECO-B,GEO-D
(3) KUDI SIMON OTEH BIO-B,GEO-D
(4) BANSAI BRIAN DZEKAMO BIO-B,FSN-D
(5) NGUEFACK VANNEL VADOLF BIO-B,CHE-D
(6) NGANKAM NGANKAM LUCRESSE BIO-B,PMS-D
(7) KEMO NANA SIMON BIO-B,FSN-E
(8) ESTHER AUDREY ULERUCHE MOMASSO BIO-C,CHE-D
(9) TALANGO WAZINEZI JAMES BIO-C,PMM-D
(10) CHUKWU EBUKA ASOANYA JOHN KENNEDY ECO-C,GEO-D
(11) BABILA THIERRY WADINGA ECO-D,HIS-C
(12) EYOLE NELLY GEHMI BIO-C,FSN-D
(13) AYONG CLARISE ACHE BIO-C,PHY-D
(14) KANJO DOREEN MURING ECO-E,HIS-B
(15) KANYIMI VIVIAN ASHIMI ECO-E,HIS-C
(16) AJONG AJONG JEVIS ECO-E,HIS-C
(17) MASSA GERMAINE ZENDE ECO-D,HIS-D
(18) TATA FABRICE TATAH BIO-E,GGY-C
(19) NGUM VANISA KWANGLA BIO-D,GGY-D
(20) MALLO HELENE VICTOIRE ECO-D,HIS-E
(21) NGONG FANNY NASAH BIO-D,GGY-E
(22) NGO NGAMBI EURYDICE VIOLAND PMM-D,FMA-E
(23) KAMWO IV SIBEFEU JOSEPH DE CASIMIR FRE-E,HIS-D
(24) MBORI RENE TANTOH ECO-E,HIS-D
(25) EYAKWE JOY SAKWE ECO-E,PMS-D
(26) FOMBA GILBERT TEKU ECO-E,HIS-D
(27) BOSSIMA LONGONG YNNESE BIO-D,PHY-E
(28) ALOBWEDE ADEL-KELLY MESINZE ECO-D,GEO-E
(29) BUH BRENDA SAH BIO-D,CHE-E
(30) TANGU RITA ABEGWE LIT-E,HIS-E
(31) BACHE LINDA YONUMU BIO-E,PMM-E
(32) NYEMA HILDA EKPO ECO-E,HIS-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11237 Bamenda Old Town External 1 - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11239 Edea External - Cameroon
Autres résultats GCE 2019 - Cameroun
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11329 Lmbc Bonamoussadi-Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12098 Government Bilingual High School Mbalngong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11331 Njimoh Nkambe External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12099 Christ The King Anglo-Saxon Boarding College Yaoun - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11332 College Saint Laurent De Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12100 College Alfred Saker Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11334 Oxford Comprehensive High School Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12104 Government Bilingual High School Bamyanga - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11335 Government Bilingual High School Batouri - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12105 Pintades Bilingual Comprehensive Institute Ngaound - Cameroon
Cherchez des résultats :
Autres résultats au hasard
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroun
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).