2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11308 Horizon Bilingual Educational Complex Douala - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2019
Ajout : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10 Modifié : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11308 Horizon Bilingual Educational Complex Douala.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11308 Horizon Bilingual Educational Complex Douala.
Centre No: 11308 Horizon Bilingual Educational Complex Douala
Regist: 71, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 71, Passed : 71
% Passed : 100.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 21
(1) LAURA GOHNDUA KOWUKEH BIYI BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-A
(2) KUATE KEGNE STEVE VIDAL BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-A,PHY-A,ICT-B
(3) KAPCHE NKENGNE PAOLA CHLOE BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B
(4) KENFACK NANGUE RAPHAEL STEPHANE BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-D,PHY-A
(5) NYUYUNI KARL DZERKENYUY CHE-A,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-A,ICT-B
(6) FONSO WINIFRED NTANTIEH BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-B
(7) NJANA JEFFERSON BAMA MINTSAH BIO-C,CHE-A,PMS-C,PHY-B,ICT-C
(8) AFANWI BRANDON AFANWI ECO-C,ENG-C,GEO-B,HIS-B,REL-C
(9) NKWETEYIM PATIENCE NYEMA CHIAFIE BIO-C,CHE-B,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-B
(10) NZEBELIA KELLY NJUMCHOP BIO-C,CHE-B,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-C
(11) SHURI EMELDINE NJI BIO-C,CHE-C,PMS-C,FMA-D,PHY-C
(12) LITA LARRY FON ECO-B,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-B,PHI-B
(13) NKWA BRANSON EBOT BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-E,PHY-B,ICT-C
(14) NENG CINDY TETEH CHE-C,PMM-D,FMA-E,PHY-C,ICT-C
(15) NJENFANG RISSA AYUK BOME BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-B
(16) AICHA ABDOU BIO-D,CHE-C,FRE-D,PMS-D,ICT-C
(17) KADIATOU KEITA ECO-C,LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-C,PHI-B
(18) NJOKE AFESE ASHLEY BONJE BALENG ENG-B,LIT-C,FRE-E,HIS-E,REL-D
(19) ATUD NATATCHA ATAM ENG-D,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-C,PHI-D
(20) NJOHJAM BRANDY NCHANG ENG-D,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-C,PHI-D
(21) BETCHEM ENDANGA DIANE ERNESTINE RAISSA BIO-E,CHE-C,PMS-E,PHY-D,ICT-C
Passed In 4 Subjects: 30
(1) FANDIO DJOMOU ROMAIN CHE-A,PMM-B,PHY-A,ICT-B
(2) ASONGANYI SYLVIA BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-C,PHY-B
(3) NKENGAFAC BRENDA EMEZI BIO-D,CHE-B,PMM-B,PHY-A
(4) MAKOLO DOUALLA ANNE ENG-B,LIT-C,FRE-C,HIS-B
(5) NGOUNE METIAZE LEKANE PEET PROGRESS CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-D,PHY-C
(6) NUMFOR NDI AZINWI CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-B,ICT-C
(7) BAH LOIC MBONG ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-B,PHI-D
(8) CHIMI KENMOGNE LORELLA ECO-B,FRE-D,PHI-B,ICT-C
(9) DJOUAKEP DIEKEP JUNIOR CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-C,ICT-B
(10) ENANG CHIZOBA LAURA OKOYE BIO-C,CHE-C,FSN-B,REL-E
(11) NDAGA HOUDJEU HONGUEO JOEL EMMANUEL CHE-D,PMS-B,PHY-B,ICT-E
(12) SERENA ASTRID MUSENJA ENANGA ECO-C,FRE-E,PHI-B,ICT-C
(13) MESSAH KAMDEM BRADINIE BLANDINE ENG-C,FRE-C,HIS-E,PHI-B
(14) BOUCHEKA NZENGANG MYRICK ANDY CHE-D,PMS-B,PHY-C,ICT-E
(15) KAMENI SEKE MARTHE ORNELLE CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-C,ICT-D
(16) TATAH BORIS MBIMENYUY BIO-D,CHE-C,PMS-D,PHY-C
(17) TAMEZA DARRYL STAFORD CHE-D,PMS-D,PHY-D,ICT-B
(18) MOUHAMED ALIOU ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-D,PHI-D
(19) NDAKEH MIRIAN ROBWOH ENG-D,LIT-C,HIS-C,PHI-D
(20) HILARY EFUA PAINTSIWAA TAWIAH CHE-C,FRE-E,PHY-D,ICT-C
(21) NDIMBEH SHEILA MATANG BIO-E,CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-C
(22) PAGO TCHABOE MARCELLIN CHE-D,PMS-C,PHY-D,ICT-D
(23) DJOEMY CLARK YOUATCHA ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D,PHI-B
(24) MPESSA MAGANG WINNIE INDHIRA BIO-E,CHE-D,PHY-C,ICT-E
(25) FOUONDZONG SERGE JUNIOR CHE-C,FRE-E,PMS-E,ICT-D
(26) NIMO EFETI NTSEH ECO-E,LIT-D,HIS-D,PHI-D
(27) NKAHNWI NDA NTSEH ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-E,PHI-B
(28) OJONG PRIDE TABE-EBOB ECO-E,ENG-C,GEO-E,PHI-E
(29) CHUNGA PRISCILLA SIRRI ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(30) MARIAM KEITA LIT-E,FRE-E,HIS-E,PHI-D
Passed In 3 Subjects: 15
(1) BIHNWI MARYCLEOPHAS NGWA ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-C
(2) NWA PRUDENCE KAH ECO-C,GEO-B,ICT-E
(3) NDONGE TERRENCE EWANE ECO-D,GEO-B,HIS-D
(4) DIBOTO NAJEME JEAN ROGER ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-E
(5) AISSATOU DOUDOU ENG-C,LIT-E,HIS-C
(6) CASEY SAMMY NJUMBE NAJEME ECO-E,GEO-B,HIS-D
(7) EUGENIE CLAIRE NKAIMOH YABUA KUME BIO-D,CHE-D,PHY-D
(8) ESSAKA KOTTE LAURE SANDRA ENG-D,LIT-E,FRE-C
(9) NZIDJOUO LEMELA MIKE VALDEZE ECO-D,GEO-E,PHI-C
(10) ECHUEGBE GHASSAN AGBORMPEY BIO-E,CHE-C,PMM-E
(11) JEANINE ORNELLA ABINA ENG-D,LIT-E,FRE-D
(12) EKUMELI ZITA ECHOWAKA ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-E
(13) NAFISSATOU ALIOU LIT-E,HIS-E,PHI-D
(14) NGOUNE MEGANNE ENG-E,FRE-E,HIS-E
(15) SIAKOUA TOUKAM FLORIEN ECO-E,FRE-E,ICT-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 5
(1) FEUNE KENGNE CLAUDE KARREN CHE-C,PMM-D
(2) KENMOGNE JEAN JARDEL FRANCK BIO-E,ICT-D
(3) ITIE CHRISTIAN BOSANGI PMM-D,PHY-E
(4) NGANGSON LANWRIGHT FEZILE FUH ENG-E,HIS-E
(5) EKWELLE SANDRA ESSIDIA ENG-E,GEO-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11303 English High School Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11310 Government Bilingual High School Down Town Bamenda - Cameroon
Autres résultats GCE 2019 - Cameroun
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11302 Government Bilingual High School Mbalmayo - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12075 Binju-Nkambe External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11303 English High School Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12079 Mugheb Nkwen External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12081 Bayelle-Nkwen External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11310 Government Bilingual High School Down Town Bamenda - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12083 Motombolombo External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11313 Government Bilingual High School Niete-Akom Ii - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12084 Bonadikombo External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11314 Full Gospel High School Bamenda - Cameroon
Cherchez des résultats :
Autres résultats au hasard
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroun
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).