2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11334 Oxford Comprehensive High School Yaounde - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2019
Ajout : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10 Modifié : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:10
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11334 Oxford Comprehensive High School Yaounde.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 11334 Oxford Comprehensive High School Yaounde.
Centre No: 11334 Oxford Comprehensive High School Yaounde
Regist: 82, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 82, Passed : 81
% Passed : 98.78, Sanctioned : 1
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 12
(1) MBINKAR BRIAN NYUYYIMADZEM BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-A
(2) FONTEBO IYETI ANGIECK BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-A
(3) FONYUY KEWIR BERTIN BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-A
(4) NDAM MELANIE ENGONWECK BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-D,PHY-B
(5) WILFRED NJEUNWI TAGHA CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B,CSC-C
(6) KUM GODLOVE FUHWAI BIO-A,CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-B,ICT-C
(7) METUGE CELVIN NYAME ECO-B,ENG-E,GEO-C,HIS-C,PHI-B
(8) ZANGMIKA ERICA MEGANE ECO-B,ENG-D,GEO-E,HIS-B,PHI-B
(9) EMMANUELA EJAPI KANKY ECO-C,ENG-D,LIT-D,HIS-C,PHI-A
(10) EBAI HARRIS AGBOR TABE BIO-C,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-C
(11) MBUH ZIDAN ASOBO BIO-D,CHE-D,PMM-B,FMA-E,PHY-C
(12) KONE MEFIRE RAISSA ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D,PHI-E
Passed In 4 Subjects: 35
(1) CHE NADIN NEH-AKONGNWI ECO-A,LIT-B,HIS-A,PHI-A
(2) MESEMBE MELODY WASA ECO-A,LIT-C,HIS-B,PHI-A
(3) MESEMBE PRAISE KONGO ECO-A,LIT-D,HIS-B,PHI-A
(4) RINGNYU FAITH MUNJA BIO-B,ENG-D,GEO-A,ICT-C
(5) KELLY CHUYEKE BABILA ENG-B,LIT-D,HIS-B,PHI-B
(6) TIKU BORIS TAKANG ENG-B,LIT-C,FRE-D,HIS-A
(7) YONG LESLIE YONG ECO-B,GEO-E,HIS-B,PHI-B
(8) NSOM PADSON NDIM BIO-A,CHE-C,PHY-B,CSC-E
(9) YUSUF MUHAMMED BARAKAT ECO-C,ENG-B,LIT-C,HIS-C
(10) BINDAKA MELODIA ISELE ECO-E,LIT-C,HIS-A,PHI-B
(11) MBIYDZENYUY KELLY DZER-IMLAH ENG-C,LIT-D,HIS-B,PHI-B
(12) DINI SANDRA DZERNYUY BIO-B,CHE-C,PMS-D,PHY-C
(13) FON PRINCESS MUNGNKAM BIO-B,CHE-C,PMS-D,PHY-D
(14) VANIZA VERNYUY ECO-E,ENG-B,LIT-D,HIS-B
(15) FENI DANIEL YAM BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-D
(16) KWOKWO BERNICE NKIASII ENG-D,LIT-D,HIS-C,PHI-B
(17) NJI FRINWI NANCY ENG-B,LIT-D,HIS-C,PHI-D
(18) ESAPA MATILDA AYUK ENG-B,LIT-C,FRE-E,HIS-C
(19) VICTOR AZONG FOMBANG ECO-E,ENG-B,GEO-E,HIS-B
(20) YUFENYUY LAURA BERINYUY BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-C
(21) LIZETTE NASUA ENG-D,LIT-C,HIS-D,PHI-D
(22) AZISE EMMANUEL ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-C,ICT-C
(23) TEMGOUA HEVANELLE JORDINE CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-D,CSC-E
(24) BANG TERENCE BENG BIO-C,CHE-E,PMM-E,PHY-C
(25) WANTOH JANET CHEKENDEH ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-D
(26) MAGDALINE DENGSE KAWAS ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-D
(27) NFOR VERA YEH ECO-D,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(28) TAMNJONG BRIANDALINE MUSAH ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-B
(29) MUKONG MANUELA NAYAH ENG-D,LIT-D,HIS-D,PHI-E
(30) NGEM JOYCY MAMBO BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-C,ICT-E
(31) KENFAIRE TSONGANG DENISE ENG-E,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-C
(32) ETOTO PATIENCE ETEH ECO-E,ENG-B,LIT-E,HIS-E
(33) AKPEY AMANATEY JR ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-D,HIS-D
(34) MBON DEBORA NYAH ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(35) MAGON A BITHE YAZZ ANOUCHKA ECO-E,ENG-E,FRE-E,GEO-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 25
(1) TABE LAURA NCHUNG ECO-A,GEO-B,HIS-B
(2) NKWAIN FABRICE ECO-C,GEO-A,HIS-B
(3) MAIH RICADO KEBEI ECO-C,GEO-A,HIS-B
(4) LEMFON BERTILA WIYSENYUY BIO-A,CHE-C,PHY-C
(5) FONGANG PHILEMON AGWO BIO-A,CHE-B,PHY-D
(6) OBI RICARDO NGWA ECO-B,GEO-C,HIS-C
(7) SHEY DERICK LAISIN ECO-C,GEO-B,ICT-C
(8) SHALANYUY PRINCE WILL YUFENYUY BIO-B,PHY-C,ICT-C
(9) NCHO EMMANUELA BRIDE ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-C
(10) NYOH EDELQUEEN NCHAH ECO-D,LIT-C,HIS-B
(11) FORMBUI EMMANUELA MUSI ECO-C,GEO-B,PMS-D
(12) ABANG MARVELOUS KAH BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-C
(13) ABANG JOY MBEI ECO-C,LIT-D,HIS-B
(14) NTAM BRIAN NGANG NDUMBE BIO-B,PMS-D,PHY-C
(15) ITEINJOH BLAISE UMENEG ENG-E,GEO-C,HIS-B
(16) WANTOH ERIC NJIOWIY ECO-C,HIS-C,PHI-E
(17) AKURU TIONI MAXWELL TIKU ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-B
(18) LUM VIVIAN ANYE ENG-E,LIT-D,HIS-B
(19) NDIFOIN LEONORA NANGE BIO-B,CHE-E,PHY-D
(20) AYUNI ALAIN NYUYFONI ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-B
(21) ATEH FLORASHIED SEI ENG-D,LIT-D,HIS-D
(22) TIENTCHEU CHE JOB ECO-E,GEO-B,HIS-E
(23) ISA JANNATOU KIVEN ECO-E,GEO-C,PMS-D
(24) ISAH GHERMBONG MUBARAKATU BIO-E,CHE-E,PMS-C
(25) YOLANDA ROSINE KWAH ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
Passed In 2 Subjects: 9
(1) APONGLEN BRENDA MANGYE BIO-B,GEO-B
(2) EMANGA ETONE MIRANDA BIO-B,GEO-C
(3) GHONG ANNIZETH SEI BIO-A,CHE-D
(4) ESTHER NYUYSONY KARNGONG BIO-B,PHY-D
(5) AKUM RUTHDY TARH PMM-C,PHY-D
(6) TIFUH JUSTICE MUZAM PMM-D,PHY-C
(7) WIRBA DESMOND NYUYSENIMO BIO-D,CHE-E
(8) DIABEKWELLE NYAKE BIO-E,ICT-E
(9) LUKONG SHARON NYUYSHU LIT-E,HIS-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11332 College Saint Laurent De Douala - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11335 Government Bilingual High School Batouri - Cameroon
Autres résultats GCE 2019 - Cameroun
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12181 Government Bilingual High School Manengole - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11399 Royal Bilingual College Ndogmbong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12182 Government Bilingual High School Ekangte - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11402 Frankfils Comprehensive College Buea - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12185 Bonduma Ext. - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11404 Global Bilingual Comprehensive College Kumba - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12189 College Prive Bilingue La Confiance Bafoussam - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11406 Government Bilingual High School Babadjou - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12190 La Sophia Bilingual Comprehensive Institute Nkolfo - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11408 St. Fredericks Comprehensive High School Bamenda - Cameroon
Cherchez des résultats :
Autres résultats au hasard
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroun
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).