2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12163 Nylon-Brazaville Ext. - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2019
Ajout : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:11 Modifié : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:11
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 12163 Nylon-Brazaville Ext..
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 12163 Nylon-Brazaville Ext..
Centre No: 12163 Nylon-Brazaville Ext.
Regist: 124, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 118, Passed : 74
% Passed : 62.71, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 1
(1) NJODZEKA HELEN AYUJEKA ECO-D,ENG-C,LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-D
Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
(1) TEM SOLANGE MBI ENG-E,LIT-D,HIS-B,PHI-A
(2) LINJOUOM MOUNTA OUSMAN KARIM ECO-E,FRE-E,GEO-E,PMS-D
Passed In 3 Subjects: 37 Passed In 3 Subjects: 37
(1) INDATU MUHAMMADOU LABARAN ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-C
(2) SOH MICHEAL MUNCHE ECO-B,GEO-D,HIS-C
(3) KEKOH ESTHEL MBUH ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-D
(4) AWA ELVIS ANYAM ECO-D,GEO-C,HIS-B
(5) FONTEH BERTRAND DUIYI ECO-C,LIT-D,HIS-C
(6) TAHTIN ELIAN FOLA ECO-D,GEO-B,PMS-D
(7) EKURI EYONG AMOS ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-C
(8) ARONG MODEST AKO RICHARD ECO-B,HIS-E,PHI-C
(9) AMBAN JUSTINE EQOWBIA ECO-D,LIT-D,HIS-C
(10) CHAGANJI ROLAND NDUMBE LIT-E,HIS-C,PHI-C
(11) SHEY RANSOM MBIBEH ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-C
(12) YEMBE FIDEL BERNIPCHU ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-C
(13) BALKISU MOHAMADOU ENG-D,FRE-D,HIS-C
(14) MA - NDIP ARREY TRINA OBEN ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-C
(15) TACHAM RELINDY NKONG BIO-E,CHE-D,GGY-C
(16) NGWEBOU SUSANNE MARTINE ECO-C,ENG-E,HIS-D
(17) PENN FAITHFUL ECO-C,GEO-E,PMS-D
(18) ETONGWE MARTIN NEBOTA ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-C
(19) TEUMOU KENMAKAMDOM ORNELLA LETHIANE ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-E
(20) NDEH BURDUINE LESHEY ECO-C,GEO-E,PMS-E
(21) FRU CARINE ANGU ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(22) ABDULESALAM DZELAMUNYUY ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-D
(23) AMAH BRENDA AGBOLOH ECO-E,GEO-E,PMS-D
(24) ACHUO RITA NCHOU ECO-D,LIT-E,HIS-E
(25) YUFOLA MUKTAR SHAKIR FONYUY ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(26) JINI NOEL NGEH GEO-E,HIS-D,ICT-E
(27) APWONGHO LARISA ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-E
(28) MBA NAOUSSI OLYMPE FLORIAN BIO-D,CHE-E,PMM-E
(29) FON DEXDEL TEPI ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(30) SIMO NOGUE PAULINE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(31) NYANGANJI ZEBORRA KOSSINYUI ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(32) SALLE BERNALDO SALLE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(33) SARI BLESSING GERKWI ECO-E,HIS-E,PHI-E
(34) ADU EXODUS TEMBAN ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(35) NGWA MILDRED AMBANG ECO-E,ENG-E,HIS-E
(36) SAMA DILAN GENAH ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-E
(37) JAFARU HAYATOU ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 34
(1) NDITAPAH ANNA PIANYUI BIO-B,CHE-C
(2) NDENDEH MAYOLINE MEFEREH ENG-D,HIS-C
(3) NGEGHE MUKADIMU MBENGHE ECO-D,HIS-C
(4) KAH MELVIS DALITINE NNAM GEO-C,HIS-E
(5) TCHEUMALEU KAMENI HILARY ORNELLA BIO-D,CHE-D
(6) TANYI DIVINE AGBOR ECO-E,HIS-C
(7) MVO SANDRINE EKEI ECO-E,HIS-C
(8) TAKU MBIGHA ANTOINE BIO-D,CHE-D
(9) AYEGA FONGANG JULIENNE GILLESE BIO-E,CHE-D
(10) NULONG MANETCHUANG MEIVELINE ECO-D,GEO-E
(11) NTUNGWEN FREDERICK ECO-E,HIS-D
(12) BANG KAVINE CHANGHE ECO-E,HIS-D
(13) FONGWA DON - GEORGE MBARIEUH ECO-D,HIS-E
(14) TCHEUKO SHANEL PATRICIA ECO-D,GEO-E
(15) EVODIA TRECY ALUNGEKANE ECO-D,GEO-E
(16) AWA EVELINE WENJEH ECO-E,HIS-D
(17) ANUWA JOYCY HIS-E,PHI-E
(18) MEUPIAP POMEUGNE ULRICH HERVE ECO-E,HIS-E
(19) MACHI GILLIAN NEH ECO-E,ENG-E
(20) CHOFOR CHOFOR CORINE ECO-E,GEO-E
(21) EKENJEH ANITA MUKE ECO-E,HIS-E
(22) LUM NOELLA TCHOH BIO-E,GEO-E
(23) MBAH PHARBIOULA MBEMI ECO-E,HIS-E
(24) NGALE BOREL MAMBO ECO-E,GEO-E
(25) NGWOBETIE TATIANA ATABONG ECO-E,HIS-E
(26) NDEMFAC FRANK STEBAN AKANA ECO-E,GEO-E
(27) MOKWANG ROSTAN TENENG ECO-E,HIS-E
(28) NSHENJI BENIS NAHGWA ECO-E,ENG-E
(29) KHAN CHANCELINE ZOH ECO-E,HIS-E
(30) AWA VEMA MBUH ECO-E,PMS-E
(31) MESSOUOP KOAGNE PATRICIA ECO-E,GEO-E
(32) TANTEH MARIE MIBPOWPOW ECO-E,HIS-E
(33) AKWEN EMMANUELA KWA LIT-E,HIS-E
(34) ABEN SHARON AMBAN ECO-E,HIS-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12162 Bojongo-Douala Ext. - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12164 Bonandale Ext. - Cameroon
Autres résultats GCE 2019 - Cameroun
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11361 Dschang External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12114 Government Bilingual High School Ekounou - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11362 Government Bilingual High School, Magba - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12115 Government Bilingual High School Nkol-Eton Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11363 Government Bilingual High School, Abongmbang - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12117 Marcellin Bilingual Academy Carriere Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11366 Government Bilingual High School Banyo - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12121 Shalom Bilingual Academy Melong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11367 Government Bilingual High School, Bafia Mbam - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12126 Saint Hubert English High School Bassa Douala - Cameroon
Cherchez des résultats :
Autres résultats au hasard
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroun
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).