2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12265 Fatih Comprehensive High School Obili Yaounde - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2019
Ajout : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:11 Modifié : mercredi 16 mars 2022 à 09:11
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 12265 Fatih Comprehensive High School Obili Yaounde.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 12265 Fatih Comprehensive High School Obili Yaounde.
Centre No: 12265 Fatih Comprehensive High School Obili Yaounde
Regist: 73, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 73, Passed : 68
% Passed : 93.15, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 4
(1) SIMAAH CLOVIS WIRDZENYUY BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-C,FMA-D,PHY-B
(2) AMBE KELTON NGWA BIO-A,CHE-D,PMS-A,FMA-E,PHY-C
(3) ABAH BRANDON AGEH ECO-C,ENG-E,GEO-B,HIS-B,ICT-C
(4) ATEHMANKEUH AKONGSEH NGWANA BIO-A,CHE-C,PMM-D,PHY-D,CSC-E
Passed In 4 Subjects: 24 Passed In 4 Subjects: 24
(1) EMMILIAN GHAKANYUY ECO-A,ENG-C,GEO-A,HIS-B
(2) ROSE MARY NJWENG AGWE ECO-B,ENG-B,LIT-C,HIS-B
(3) HASSAN MARIAM NYUYENI ECO-B,ENG-C,GEO-C,HIS-B
(4) ACHO NONGA GRACE BIO-B,CHE-D,GGY-C,PMS-C
(5) NGWENYI MBEI KUMA ECO-C,ENG-C,LIT-C,HIS-C
(6) ANKUNGHA MARIETTE NGOH ECO-B,GEO-B,HIS-E,PHI-C
(7) KANO MILVIEN AYEZA ECO-C,ENG-E,LIT-C,HIS-B
(8) LUKONG MARIE CLAIRE BAHTINYUY ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-B,HIS-B
(9) KHAN RACHEAL FRI BIO-B,CHE-D,GGY-C,ICT-E
(10) NGOE BERINE ONGIE BIO-C,CHE-D,GGY-C,PMS-E
(11) DIOR PHILIPS TEBOH NDI BIO-C,GGY-E,PMS-D,ICT-C
(12) TEM DIEUDONNE CHEGHE ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-D,PHI-E
(13) PAUL EBOT TANYI CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-D
(14) MANA EMMANUEL JOSPIN ECO-C,FRE-E,GEO-C,PHI-E
(15) WUBA HYSENTA ENG-D,LIT-D,FRE-E,HIS-C
(16) MAYI JOSEPH ECO-D,ENG-E,FRE-E,HIS-B
(17) NCHINDIA DERRY NCHENZIE ECO-D,ENG-D,GEO-D,HIS-E
(18) MULAHNJUA BENEZET CHUO BIO-D,GGY-C,PMS-E,ICT-E
(19) LILEN PRISCA GHAINSO ECO-D,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-C
(20) ESAME NDIVE GERALD CHE-D,PMM-E,PHY-D,CSC-E
(21) AKWEN MELVIS NDE BIO-D,CHE-E,PMM-E,PHY-D
(22) NGOKO TOUKAP NADEGE BIO-E,CHE-E,PMS-D,ICT-E
(23) WIRNKAR UZAIMATU BONGKISHERI ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(24) OBASE CLINTIA WASE ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 34
(1) AKONG ALAIN NDAH ECO-A,GEO-B,HIS-B
(2) PENN DERICK ANYAM ECO-A,GEO-C,HIS-B
(3) TEMA KISITO PEMMENYI ECO-B,GEO-B,ICT-D
(4) KENFACK GENESE MESCHACK ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-C
(5) SAGHEN HARRETTE JOHMO ECO-C,GEO-B,HIS-C
(6) ANYINGEU SANDRA NJOCK BIO-A,CHE-D,PHY-C
(7) EBEN LEVANCLIFF MAKIA ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-C
(8) TIMKAIN CLARIS NANGE ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-C
(9) BOATAGNE MBOULA ARIS DELORS BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-D
(10) DZELAMBONG LIDWINA BERINYUY ECO-E,GEO-C,HIS-B
(11) FOREWAH MUYANG MELANIE BIO-B,CHE-E,PHY-C
(12) AKWANWI BLESSING SIGALA ECO-C,GEO-D,HIS-C
(13) SHALANYUY PATRONILLA BIO-B,CHE-D,PMS-D
(14) NEBALUMSI BRANDON CHE BIO-D,GGY-D,ICT-C
(15) ANIM KELLY ENJOH ECO-C,LIT-D,HIS-D
(16) NKWELLE-WANG PRINCELY NNANG ECO-D,LIT-E,HIS-C
(17) NKAIN BLESSING ANKUNGHA BIO-C,CHE-E,PHY-D
(18) MOLO BERINYUY NYUYKIGHAN BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-C
(19) TITA BLESS AWA ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-D
(20) ANNIMBOM YONG KUMA GEO-D,HIS-D,PHI-E
(21) AYAMBA PRUDENCIA BAYA BIO-C,CHE-E,PHY-E
(22) MEMBONG CLAIRE HULLE ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-D
(23) CHE LUCIEN ZIGHE NAOMI BIO-D,CHE-E,GGY-D
(24) AKOH EMMANUEL AKOEFEI ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-D
(25) NSOSEKA SHALINE LEINYUY ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-E
(26) MUNANG JACOB NGOH BIO-E,CHE-E,PMS-D
(27) ENGWARI MARINE AKOM ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-E
(28) AKEM FRI ERNESTINE ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(29) YUFENYUY BONGABAH BLESSING BIO-D,CHE-E,GGY-E
(30) ENJEH GRACE ECO-E,LIT-E,HIS-D
(31) AGBOR RAPHEAL NGUBA BIO-D,CHE-E,PHY-E
(32) LEMNWI RITA CHEBENWU BIO-E,CHE-E,PHY-E
(33) ETOH NELLY ACHEGWE ECO-E,ENG-E,GEO-E
(34) ONGAGNA ONGAGNA KURT OLIVIER STEPHANE ECO-E,FRE-E,GEO-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 6
(1) NGANSOP SIMO SANDRA BIO-B,CHE-C
(2) AKANDE JOB NINGUNDA HIS-D,PHI-C
(3) NYAMKONG LINDA KIMAH BIO-C,GGY-D
(4) IDRISS MOUSSA GEO-D,HIS-D
(5) NDOUBENA CLAUDE CYNTHIA ENG-E,FRE-E
(6) CLOVIS FORCHE BIO-E,GGY-E
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12263 Presbyterian Comprehensive High School Limbe - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12275 Paul Messi Anglo-Saxon College Yaounde - Cameroon
Autres résultats GCE 2019 - Cameroun
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12069 Sic Mendong External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11295 Nitop Bamenda External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12070 Mimboman External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11296 Biyem-Assi External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12071 Ngousso External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11297 Government Bilingual High School Mbouda - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12072 Douala Ii External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11298 Government Bilingual High School Penja - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12073 Bonaberi Old Road External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11302 Government Bilingual High School Mbalmayo - Cameroon
Cherchez des résultats :
Autres résultats au hasard
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroun
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).