2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22051 National Comprehensive High School Limbe - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2019
Ajout : samedi 19 mars 2022 à 11:08 Modifié : samedi 19 mars 2022 à 11:08
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL Technical (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level Technical) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22051 National Comprehensive High School Limbe.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL Technical examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22051 National Comprehensive High School Limbe.
Centre No: 22051 National Comprehensive High School Limbe
Regist: 59, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 59, Passed : 57
% Passed : 96.61, Sanctioned : 2
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 13
(1) FOKAM MAFFO ELLEN JENIFFER ACC-B,ECO-C,ICT-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(2) AKUNDO CAROLINE NANGYE ACC-C,ECO-C,ICT-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(3) EIRENE EPOSI MAFANY ACC-E,ECO-E,ICT-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-A
(4) NDONYI THIERRY LENFEH ACC-C,ECO-E,ICT-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(5) AKO-EGBE NAPOLEON AGBOR ACC-C,ECO-E,BMAN-A,BMAT-A
(6) AGOUME PHIONA ACC-D,ECO-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(7) MAGNUS CHENUI KANGKAH ACC-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-B
(8) MANANG FLORETTE MENGING ACC-C,ECO-D,BMAN-B,BMAT-C
(9) ASONGU FLAVINE ASHU ACC-D,ECO-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(10) TAVI TAKO NELLY ACC-E,CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(11) RUSSEL NGUOKES NYAYING ACC-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(12) LUM NEBRIGHT FRU ACC-E,CFI-D,BMAT-C
(13) FUH BENSILA LUM ACC-D,BMAT-B
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 32
(1) EWOKOLO EDWINA FONGWA ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(2) TASHA BORIS EMPOH ECO-D,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-B
(3) SAMA DESMOND YIWAH ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(4) BERINYUY Z CLOTILDA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(5) NDANJUMA IBRAHIM SULE ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-D
(6) NGOMBA DOMINIC LYONGA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(7) COMBANI NAHBIT DIANA ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(8) NGWA SANDRA NGIFOR ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(9) SHEY HILDA YAJE ECO-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(10) BLESSING ELOHFESE NNOKO CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-D,MRK-A
(11) HILDA ABENG TANJECK CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-D,MRK-B
(12) MACHICK ASSILI RAISSA CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(13) TAKEM BERTHA AKUTA TANKENG CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(14) AMBE PERSIS WASOCHO CFI-E,BMAN-B,BMAT-A,MRK-E
(15) PALAYE MIRIAM KESIAH CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(16) LEBYIT LEWIS YEBA ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-A,MRK-B
(17) SEMA TAFON NUBILA ECO-D,CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-D
(18) ANUASHIGEH CLARISE BISHINGTI CFI-D,BMAN-A,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(19) VUYUNGTE LOVETT AKUMBOM CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(20) KINI HYCENTHER BIH CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(21) ASOHOMOCHOU NADESH ASEKEKO ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(22) NIYING BERTRAND CFI-B,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(23) NDIFOR KLUVERT MONOJI ICT-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D,MRK-C
(24) FOKUMBAD FORTUNE NAGWA CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(25) NGOH DANIEL KEVINS MBERE CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(26) KOUAMO TCHIEGUE CHRISTIANE BRENDA CFI-D,BMAN-C,MRK-C
(27) THIERRY NGANG AWAH CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-D
(28) ARREY AGBOR TAHIRIH CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(29) ACHANYI DESMOND QHO CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(30) ESSOU MARINETTE AWOROBI CFI-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(31) FONBAH AGWAFRI CHANEL CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(32) NGWENDA MUKETE MALGRE VENESSA CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In Single Subjects Passed In 4 Subjects: 3
(1) ALOMENJIH INCREASE NKWATE ECO-C,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
(2) NJUIBUI ANASTASIA AGHENJI ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-B,BMAT-E
(3) NDINGSA AJISAFE EMMANUEL OSIA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-A,BMAT-E
Passed In 3 Subjects: 4
(1) FRANKLINE LYONGA ELIVE CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-B
(2) CATHERINE NANYONGO NANJIEA CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-C
(3) OJONG THIERRY OJONG CFI-D,BMAN-D,BMAT-E
(4) LOTONGO LILAO IKOME MBELLA ECO-E,CFI-E,MRK-D
Passed In 2 Subjects: 5
(1) WADINGA LEONIS NDEPNU BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(2) TUME MARCEL BONGKIRE ECO-E,LAW-C
(3) MOKI ISABELLA MASOMA ICT-E,BMAN-D
(4) ENOW ROSE LAURA NGO-PALA CFI-E,BMAN-D
(5) RHEMA HARRY NWAHA YEMBA BMAT-E,MRK-E
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22046 Mamfe External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22053 Nkambe External - Cameroon
Autres résultats GCE 2019 - Cameroun
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11398 Bilingual Private College Foumban - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12181 Government Bilingual High School Manengole - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11399 Royal Bilingual College Ndogmbong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12182 Government Bilingual High School Ekangte - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11402 Frankfils Comprehensive College Buea - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12185 Bonduma Ext. - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11404 Global Bilingual Comprehensive College Kumba - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12189 College Prive Bilingue La Confiance Bafoussam - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11406 Government Bilingual High School Babadjou - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12190 La Sophia Bilingual Comprehensive Institute Nkolfo - Cameroon
Cherchez des résultats :
Autres résultats au hasard
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroun
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).