2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22219 Isokolo External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2019
Ajout : samedi 19 mars 2022 à 11:08 Modifié : samedi 19 mars 2022 à 11:08
archivesresultats.com presents on this page the results of the GCE AL Technical (General Certificate of Education Advanced Level Technical) examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22219 Isokolo External.
The lists below have been transcribed. Each result line is composed of: the rank of the candidate in brackets, followed by the surname(s) and first name(s) of the candidate and finally the subjects on which the candidate was assessed with their respective marks.
Below is the list of candidates admitted to the GCE AL Technical examination in Cameroon, Centre Number: 22219 Isokolo External.
Centre No: 22219 Isokolo External
Regist: 113, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 113, Passed : 75
% Passed : 66.37, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In Accounting Specialty: 4
(1) YEMA NADESH TUNGWEN ACC-D,ECO-C,CFI-A,BMAN-A,BMAT-C
(2) KUM IVONNE NWA ACC-E,ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
(3) EJAH PROMISE AFOR ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-A,BMAT-D
(4) KINGA BLESSING NYUJI ACC-E,CFI-B,BMAN-C,BMAT-D
Passed In Business Studies Specialty: 34
(1) MUNDONG DADDY-BROWN ECO-D,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(2) NGWENA JELINDIS ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAN-C,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(3) TAKOW NELSON ASHU ECO-D,CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(4) AWATBOH GLORY ALEBONG ECO-E,CFI-D,BMAN-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(5) SONGWOH LOVELYNE HALLE CFI-C,BMAN-D,BMAT-C,MRK-C
(6) GWAIN MAURINE FUAM CFI-C,BMAN-B,BMAT-E,MRK-D
(7) GANGBOBGA YVONNE SUZI BOHMBET ICT-E,BMAN-D,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(8) AKWA RAPHEAL TEGWI CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(9) ANGWI QUINIVETTE FONJONG ECO-E,CFI-A,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(10) WANDJI MIRIAM VEKO ECO-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-C,MRK-D
(11) MOMA EMELDA NYALUM CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(12) AYEMELEY SANDY AKAHO ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(13) BESONG FAITH ETA ECO-E,CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(14) BAN NORRIS AZUH CFI-E,BMAN-E,LAW-E,MRK-E
(15) COURAGE EZINNE DESMOND BMAN-C,BMAT-B,MRK-C
(16) LESLEY MBONGAYA TIKU CFI-C,BMAN-E,BMAT-C
(17) HANNAH ENANGA NDIVE CFI-C,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(18) ANYIA BERING ANCHI CFI-C,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(19) KOUDJOU SOH CYRIELLE OLGA CFI-E,BMAN-B,MRK-E
(20) FUEN SUSANA CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(21) MICHAELINE ETOKI CFI-C,BMAN-E,MRK-E ESEMBE EKENI SERAPHINE CFI-E,BMAN-C,MRK-E
(22)
(23) ASHUNYA ELIZABETH ANYI CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-D
(24) NGOUFACK QUESSIA CHINA CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(25) FON ESIKE CLAUDIA CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(26) BRENDA NCHA AMBI CFI-E,BMAN-D,MRK-E
(27) MEME QUEENSOLINE CFI-D,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(28) DINAH NYEH TABAH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(29) ARREY ROSE AGBORTARH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(30) FLORENCE TAMBA AKWI CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(31) ZIH VIRGIRUS SIH CFI-E,BMAN-E,MRK-E
(32) ABANGNCHONG ENOWDIFFANG ALICE CFI-E,BMAN-E,BMAT-E
(33) IVON NKENGMOH AKANA BMAN-D,MRK-E
(34) ABONGWA ENJOH ELITHERIAL BMAN-E,BMAT-E
Passed In Electrical Technology Specialty: 1
(1) NJONG CLINTON MBEGHAMEH MAM-E
Passed In Single Subjects Passed In 4 Subjects: 2
(1) NJINUWO SHANDRINE DOBGIMA ECO-E,CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(2) NGWEKWEH SONITA NGWA ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-E,MRK-D
Passed In 3 Subjects: 8
(1) NGANDEU EPETI PAOLA CFI-B,BMAN-D,BMAT-C
(2) FINITA TENDEH CFI-C,BMAT-D,MRK-D
(3) KEKU EPOSI WISIYOE FELICIA ECO-E,BMAT-B,MRK-D
Passed In Single Subjects Passed In 3 Subjects: 8
(4) BIH EMILIA AGWETANG CFI-D,BMAT-C,MRK-E
(5) AKARA SANDRINE ACHU ECO-E,CFI-C,BMAT-E
(6) FOPA POUNA DUPLESS BRANDON CFI-D,BMAT-D,MRK-E
(7) ANGWI NADINE FLORIDA CFI-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
(8) MOITI STEPHANI OFON CFI-D,BMAT-E,MRK-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 26
(1) NKENYI REAGAN AKWA ECO-C,BMAN-D
(2) NGANKAM EMADE TINA CFI-C,MRK-E
(3) NKESI HERIETTA MUSIE CFI-C,BMAT-E
(4) AWAH FRANCISCO ANYE BCO-C/B,LAW-E
(5) EMPOH SANDRA KIKIAH CFI-E,BMAT-D
(6) EKOH MARIE-CLAIRE ABAH AWEJIA CFI-D,BMAT-E
(7) MONJANG SOLANGE NDUM CFI-E,BMAN-D
(8) ASONG SYLVIA CFI-D,MRK-E
(9) KWASINWI EDITH LYONGA CFI-E,BMAT-D
(10) EXCEL BRIGHTLY CFI-E,MRK-E
(11) LOBE DEBORA IKELA CFI-E,MRK-E
(12) CLARISSA-KADDESH KEMJE GAMKONG CFI-E,BMAN-E
(13) CLARISA MOJOKO NGANJE CFI-E,BMAN-E
(14) FANDA NGOH BALEMA SUZANNE CFI-E,BMAT-E
(15) ANGAH HONORINE MANSOH CFI-E,BMAT-E
(16) ITOE CLOTILDE MENDE CFI-E,BMAT-E
(17) EMMANUEL MBELLA MONI MOLINDO CFI-E,MRK-E
(18) SHARON ZOE CHIANUMBA CFI-E,BMAT-E
(19) GODWILL CLEMENT MECHIM CFI-E,BMAT-E
(20) NJONG STEPHANIE FONSAM CFI-E,MRK-E
(21) MBUNWE MILDRED RINGNYU CFI-E,BMAN-E
(22) SHU MELANIE NGUM CFI-E,BMAT-E
(23) MBONGEH DOLLY NYEBILA CFI-E,BMAT-E
(24) YEGHA MELVIS GABGHA CFI-E,MRK-E
(25) CATHERINE ENANGA NGE ECO-E,BMAN-E
(26) INJEH PRODENTIA CFI-E,BMAN-E
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22214 Wokoko External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Technical Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 22221 Charles De Gaulle College Logpom Douala - Cameroon
Autres résultats GCE 2019 - Cameroun
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11361 Dschang External - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12114 Government Bilingual High School Ekounou - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11362 Government Bilingual High School, Magba - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12115 Government Bilingual High School Nkol-Eton Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11363 Government Bilingual High School, Abongmbang - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12117 Marcellin Bilingual Academy Carriere Yaounde - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11366 Government Bilingual High School Banyo - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12121 Shalom Bilingual Academy Melong - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 11367 Government Bilingual High School, Bafia Mbam - Cameroon
2019 GCE AL Results - List of Successful Candidates - Centre No: 12126 Saint Hubert English High School Bassa Douala - Cameroon
Cherchez des résultats :
Autres résultats au hasard
GCE 2023 Results : lists of successful candidates
Cameroun GCE 2023
GCE 2023 Results are out. Download 2023 Results Below General Certificate of Education Examination Ordinary Level (GCE OL) General Certificate of Education Examination Advanced Level (GCE AL) Technical and [...]Cameroon 2022 GCE and TVEE Results [PDF]
Cameroun GCE 2022
The results of the GCE and TVEE 2022 are out since this Friday 19th August 2022. Below is the link to download the lists of successful candidates in PDF format: [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11072 - Ndu External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11072 Ndu External Regist: 25, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 22, Passed : 6 % Passed : 27.27, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11545 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11545 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL KOUOPTAMO, KOUTABA Regist: 102, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 95, Passed : 42 % Passed : 44.21, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12081 - BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12081 BAYELLE-NKWEN EXTERNAL Regist: 278, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 175, Passed : 71 % Passed : 40.57, Sanctioned : 4 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 12409 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12409 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL SECONDARY SCHOOL BIBEMI Regist: 31, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 27, Passed : 8 % Passed : 29.63, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11176 - FIANGO EXTERNAL - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11176 FIANGO EXTERNAL Regist: 164, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 152, Passed : 69 % Passed : 45.39, Sanctioned : 2 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 11787 - JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11787 JORDAN HIGH SCHOOL NGALLAN-MBALMAYO Regist: 90, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 90, Passed : 47 % Passed : 52.22, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order [...]2021 GCE AL Results - List of successful candidates Centre Number : 12339 - GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 12339 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL APOUH Regist: 7, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 7, Passed : 2 % Passed : 28.57, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In [...]2021 GCE OL Results - List of Successful candidates Centre Number : 11073 - Fundong External - Cameroon
Cameroun GCE 2021
Centre No: 11073 Fundong External Regist: 12, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 11, Passed : 6 % Passed : 54.55, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit Passed [...]Cameroun
Le Cameroun est un pays d'Afrique centrale. Les langues officielles au Cameroun sont le Français et l'Anglais.
Le système éducatif au Cameroun a deux sous‐systèmes qui sont le sous‐système francophone et le sous‐système anglophone.
Chacun de ces sous‐système a cinq niveaux d’enseignement :
- le préscolaire,
- le primaire,
- le post primaire,
- le secondaire,
- le normal.
Il existe aussi dans chacun des sous-systèmes francophone et anglophone, l’enseignement public et l’enseignement privé.
Les ministères en charge de l'éducation au Cameroun sont :
- le Ministère de l’Education de Base (MINEDUB). Il est chargé de l’enseignement maternel et primaire;
- le Ministère des Enseignements Secondaires (MINESEC). Il est chargé de l’enseignement secondaire (général et technique), l’enseignement normal technique (ENIET) ainsi que l’enseignement normal général (ENIEG);
- le Ministère de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle (MINEFOP). Il est chargé de l’enseignement post‐primaire et de la formation professionnelle;
- le Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur (MINESUP). Il est s'occupe de l’enseignement supérieur et post secondaire. L’enseignement supérieur est commun aux deux sous‐systèmes francophone et anglophone.
L’enseignement privé au Cameroun est constitué du privé laïc et du privé confessionnel (catholique, protestant et islamique).